FANDOM


Small.wipeoutcanadalogo

Wipeout Canada with contestants!

Wipeout Canada is a show that is aired on TVTropolis until Summer 2011 during Spring 2011 and the hosts are Ennis Esmer, Jonathan Torrens and Jessica Phillips. It ended in July 2011 as it wasn't renewed for a second season.

Roles for ContestantsEdit

Allen Ford/Kelsi NielsenEdit

Troy Bolton/Gabriella MontezEdit

Mario CharactersEdit

Pembroke 01

HSM CharactersEdit

All characters that are main from High School Musical 1 and High School Musical 2 but other characters from other series appears. In Hocus Pocus, these contestants are better than what Troy and Gabriella wanted. These playables are all from Ontario.

better than area Code 613.

December 2011-Jauary 12, 2012Edit

January 12, 2012-presentEdit

  • Troy Bolton - Ottawa
  • Gabriella Montez - Arnprior
  • Sharpay Evans - Petawawa
  • Ryan Evans - Napanee
  • Chad Danforth - Ottawa
  • Taylor McKessie - Ottawa
  • Kelsi Nielsen - Pembroke
  • Jason Cross - Toronto
  • Martha Cox - Oshawa
  • Zeke Baylor - Hamilton

Songs Newer to Wipeout CanadaEdit

ListEdit

  • Kelsi Nielsen was on every episode, but she is helping contestants like:

Ron Wear Crystal Grierson Troy Bolton Gabriella Montez

Episode 1: PremiereEdit

Competition: Finals
Week Qualifier (Water Beams, Sucker Punch Wall, Big Balls, Donut Swing) Sweeper Sack Race Dizzy Dummy (Double Beams, Barrel Crossing) Wipeout Zone (Killer Surf with Red and White Balls, Barrel Run, Water Wall, Sponge Towel Spinner, Roller, Launch Pads)
Place Contestant Results
1 Philip 'The Walrus Whisperer' Demers 3rd (02:36,91) 1st 1st* Winner (01:51,56)
2 Brett 'The Baconator' Bacon 1st (02:13,75) 2nd 3rd 2nd Place (01:55,10
3 'Powerlifter' Ashley Werner 10th (05:00,32) 6th 2nd Late Finish (2:13,37)
4 'Yummy Mummy' Heather Westmacott 2nd (02:24,63) 3rd 4th 4th Place (3:17,07)
5 Matthew 'Keep It Classy' Hartery 4th (3:10,75) 4th Eliminated
'Megawatt' Kevin Chernenkoff 8th (04:36,02) 5th Eliminated
'Psycho Strongman' Glen MacCharles 5th (3:12,76) 7th Eliminated
8 Sizula 'Shy' Pitsiulak 12th (5:28,00) Eliminated
9 'Soccer Sweetheart' Sara Agnew 7th (04:29,00) Eliminated
10 'Angry Housewife' Dawn Skelton 11th (05:01,08) Eliminated
11 'Groupie' Heather Morrison 9th (04:52,39) Eliminated
12 'Groom To Be' Boloy Lokombo 6th (04:05,12) Eliminated
13 'Drunk Housewife' Suzanne Scott Eliminated
14 'Turbine' Ryan Irvine Eliminated
15 Jasmine 'The Cheese-Lord' Newiadomski Eliminated
16 Ryan 'Of Green Gables' MacDonald Eliminated
17 Stephen 'Evolutionist' Yee Eliminated
18 'Ventriloquist' Michelle Zeilstra Eliminated
19 'Wine Officianado' Neil Harris Eliminated
20 Sandra Yang Eliminated
  • Philip Demers got the free pass to the Wipeout Zone.

Episode 2: The BachelorEdit

Competition: Finals
Week Qualifier (Topple Towers, Sucker Punch Wall, Big Balls, Cookie Cutter Swing) Sweeper Dizzy Dummy (Tippy Tables, Cylinder Run) Wipeout Zone (Killer Surf, Barrel Run, Water Wall, Sponge Towel Spinner, Roller, Launch Pads)
Place Contestant Results
1 'Conductor' Seth Mohr 1st (00:56,03) 5th 4th Winner (01:50,13)
2 'Cheerleader' Jonathan Huisman 4th (01:30,23) 1st 1st* Late Finish
3 'Bachelor' Dylan Bryngelson 6th (02:02,45) 3rd 2nd Late Finish
4 'Minister' Ken Sullivan 2nd (01:15,40) 4th 3rd 4th Place (01:59,63)
5 'Ginga Ninja' Austin Fannin 5th (01:52,14) 2nd Eliminated
'Elastic Man' Ryan Duchak 9th (02:59,33) 6th Eliminated
'Cheeseburger Fanatic' Danielle Schon 11th (03:02,00) 7th Eliminated
8 'Little Pilot' Brooke DeBacker 3rd (01:26,79) Eliminated
9 'Firefighter' Christine Roy 7th (02:25,05) Eliminated
10 'Farting Lawyer' Brandi Lee Neil 12th (03:09,13) Eliminated
11 'Dog Lover' Shannon Elmer 8th (02:30,84) Eliminated
12 'Potty Mouth' Bernadette Lagrito 10th (03:00,07) Eliminated
13 'Silly Mortician' David Way Eliminated
14 'Fearless' Frank Letkeman Eliminated
15 Danyella 'Pretty Face' Perciballi Eliminated
16 'Total Freakout' Jennifer Thompson Eliminated
17 Carole 'Not So Scottish' Alexander Eliminated
18 'Nickalicious' Nicholas Christopher Eliminated
19 Chris Rhora Eliminated
20 Whitney Wright Eliminated
  • Jonathan Huisman got the free pass to the Wipeout Zone.

Episode 3: Beauties vs. GeeksEdit

Competition: Finals
Week Qualifier (Donuts, Sucker Punch Wall, Big Balls, Ball Swing) Ball Crusher Dizzy Dummy (Cylinder Run, Barrel Crossing) Wipeout Zone (Killer Surf, Barrel Run, Water Wall, Sponge Towel Spinner, Roller, Launch Pads)
Place Contestant Results
1 'Latin Lover' Martin Ruben Alvaro 1st (01:25,23) 2nd 2nd Winner (01:35,63)
2 'Nude Model' Reid Gustavson 5th (02:13,05) 1st 1st* Late Finish (01:41,63)
3 "Geek In Disguise" Ron Wear 3rd (01:58,41) 7th 4th 3rd Place (02:55,07)
4 'Garbage Boy' Kevin Mathison 4th (02:02,02) 4th 3rd Out Of Time
5 'Smiley' Chelsea Tailfeathers 10th (02:53,00) 3rd Eliminated
Joel 'The Librarian' Sutherland 8th (02:25,34) 5th Eliminated
7 'Playboy Bunny' Taryn Johnston 9th (02:38,96) 6th Quit
8 'Ant Lady' Kristi Rudmik 7th (02:23,11) Eliminated
9 "Miss World Canada" Crystal Grierson 6th (02:17,80) Eliminated
10 'Belly Buttonless Cheerleader' Brittany McLean 11th (03:11,23) Eliminated
11 'Double Deep' Desirea Kolthof 12th (03:18,09) Eliminated
12 'Mr. July' Matthew Hage 2nd (01:52,17) Eliminated
13 'Nerdiest Geek Ever' Ron Langton Eliminated
14 'Ladies Man' Bimal Lakhani Eliminated
15 'Grass Man' Eric Lyons Eliminated
16 'Miss Conception' Eliminated
17 'Geeky Cutie' Terri Jonah Eliminated
18 Tony Norman Eliminated
19 'Robot Geek' Lyndsey Lewis Eliminated
20 Angel Simon Eliminated
  • Reid Gustavson won the free pass to the Wipeout Zone.

Episode 4: Athletes EditionEdit

Competition: Finals
Week Qualifier (Rolling Beams, Sucker Punch Wall, Big Balls, Wall Swing) Hoop Sweeper Dizzy Dummy (Tippy Tables, Cylinder Run) Wipeout Zone (Killer Surf, Barrel Run, Water Wall, Sponge Towel Spinner, Roller, Launch Pads)
Place Contestant Results
1 'Orsesome Orseman' Scott Frandsen 1st (01:28,93) 1st 1st* Winner (02:12,52)
2 'Bull Rider' Devon Mezei 2nd (01:30,07) 2nd 3rd 2nd Place (02:51,03)
3 'Foxy Fencer' Nicky Sapera 12th (03:54.02) 7th 4th 3rd Place (03:43,20)
4 'Double Agent' Ivan Babikov 6th (02:21.94) 5th 2nd Late Finish
5 'Hockey Heroine' Tessa Bonhomme 3rd (01:41.87) 4th Eliminated
6 'Lady Of The Tramp' Halley Van Muyen 9th (02:58.87) 3rd Eliminated
7 'Karate Hottie' Andrea Maikawa 7th (02:24.09) 6th Eliminated
8 'Skeleton Racer' Michelle Kelly 11th (03:22.00) Eliminated
9 'Muay Thai Champ' Charmaine Tweet 8th (02:35.87) Eliminated
10 'Cockey' Kelly Lochbaum 4th (02:00.14) Eliminated
11 'Olympic Jumper' Oral Ogilvie 10th (03:07.85) Eliminated
12 'Gold Orseman' Dominic Seiterle 5th (02:21.33) Eliminated
13 'Footballer' Alanna Waberski Eliminated
14 Robin Clegg Eliminated
15 'Very Special Contestant' Cam Connor Eliminated
16 'Male Majorette' Gregory Thinet-Chowe Eliminated
17 'Olympic Target Shooter' Kim Savory Eliminated
18 'Non-Athlete Wrestler' Veronika Glesc Eliminated
19 Ian Cockerline Eliminated
20 Danielle Brisson Eliminated
  • Scott Frandsen got the free pass to the Wipeout Zone.


Episode 5: Photo BomberEdit

Competition: Finals
Week Qualifier (Slippery Stairs, Sucker Punch Wall, Big Balls, Block Swing) Crusher Dizzy Dummy (Cylinder Run, Barrel Crossing) Wipeout Zone (Killer Surf, Barrel Run, Water Wall, Sponge Towel Spinner, Roller, Launch Pads)
Place Contestant Results
1 'Suplex' Steve Snijders 6th (02:54,17) 4th 3rd Winner (01:38,17)
2 'Photo Bomber' Nathan Collins 2nd (02:00,57) 2nd 2nd 2nd Place (02:04,20)
3 'Jumping' Jackie McCuaig 7th (03:00,79) 7th 4th 3rd Place (05:08,07)
4 'Doctor MJ' Taeed Quddusi 1st (02:00,29) 1st 1st* Quit
5 'Mama's Boy' Andrew Blair 8th (03:05,03) 5th Eliminated
'Daisy Dukes' Ben Knechtel 3rd (02:00,65) 6th Eliminated
'Pony Boy' Robert Forsyth 5th (02:34,56) 3rd Eliminated
8 'Personally Assistant' Natalie Harrison 4th (02:31,64) Eliminated
9 Jackie 'Jack-Hammer' Greig 10th (03:14,83) Eliminated
10 'Miss Blueberry Sweetheart' Nadine Matthews 11th (03:48,12) Eliminated
11 'Don't Mess With Medue' Tawna Marchand 12th (03:51,00) Eliminated
12 'Fly Girl' Amber Pauls 9th (03:09,98) Eliminated
13 'Call Center Employee' Suraj Kumar Eliminated
14 'Naked Nana' Sandra Stephenson Eliminated
15 'Sexy Rexy' Rex Carter Eliminated
16 'Ballerina' Nadia Vandal Eliminated
17 'Professor' Max Latte Eliminated
18 'Big Heart' Kelli McLarty Eliminated
19 'Paramedic' Joshua Jones Eliminated
20 'Shop Guitarist' Joanne Rodriguez Eliminated
  • Taeed Quddusi got a free pass to the Wiepout Zone.

Episode 6: East vs. WestEdit

Competition: Finals
Week Qualifier (Donuts, Sucker Punch Wall, Big Balls, Bubble Bath Swing) Curtain Sweeper Dizzy Dummy (Tippy Tables, Big Donuts) Wipeout Zone (Killer Surf, Barrel Run, Water Wall, Sponge Towel Spinner, Roller, Launch Pads)
Place Contestant Results
1 Trent 'The Sailor' Taylor 4th (01:52,00) 1st 1st* Winner (01:29,17)
2 'Long Rancher' Brent Byers 3rd (01:45,38) 4th 3rd 2nd Place (01:56,53)
3 'Hippie' TJ Watt 11th (02:54,29) 5th 4th 3rd Place (04:39,00)
4 'Mall Money' Marwan El Nashar 1st (01:16,00) 3rd 2nd Late Finish (04:40,00)
5 'Lumberjack' Marcel Scott 2nd (01:24,18) 2nd Eliminated
'Lobster Boy' Martin Daggett 5th (01:59,30) 6th Eliminated
Sarah 'Bugs' McLean 10th (02:47,92) 7th Eliminated
8 'Messenger' Caroline Dalpe 9th (02:43,18) Eliminated
9 'Athletic 7 Girl' Cindy McCormick 6th (02:17,26) Eliminated
10 'Swiss Miss' Andrea Muhlbach 8th (02:36,70) Eliminated
11 'Rocky Mountain Girl' Lindsay Taylor 12th (02:56,33) Eliminated
12 'Surfer Girl' Stephanie Florian 7th (02:35,17) Eliminated
13 'Newfie Bullet' Vanessa Simon Eliminated
14 'Long Shoreman' Sara Doiron Eliminated
15 'Chicken Leg' Patrick Reilly Eliminated
16 'Skateboarder With Tricks' Josh Knepper Eliminated
17 'Wolf Man' Dennis Thomas Eliminated
18 'Oil Worker' Chad Kellgren Eliminated
19 'Coal Miner' Nicole Bethge Eliminated
20 'Potato Girl' Jessica Rochford Eliminated
  • Trent Taylor got a free pass to the Wipeout Zone.

Episode 7: Chocolate ThunderEdit

Competition: Finals
Week Qualifier (Topple Towers, Sucker Punch Wall, Big Balls, Cookie Cutter Swing) Curtain Sweeper Dizzy Dummy (Teeter Totters, Crazy Beams) Wipeout Zone (Foamy Killer Surf, Barrel Run, Water Wall, Sponge Towel Spinner, Roller, Launch Pads)
Place Contestant Results
1 'Chocolate Thunder' Creg Taylor 6th (01:56,13) 1st 1st* Winner (02:11,17)
2 'Roadie' Cody Good 2nd (01:12,80) 4th 3rd 2nd Place (02:26,03)
3 'Trash Talker' Warren Lindsay 4th (01:51,73) 5th 2nd 3rd Place (03:04,40)
4 'Action Star' Thi Vo 1st (00:45,14) 2nd 4th 4th Place (03:06,13)
5 'Hit Man' Allen Ford 3rd (01:48,39) 3rd Eliminated
'Glitter Bomb' Jeff Lynch 7th (02:10,90) 6th Eliminated
7 'Bus Lady' Mari Strauss 12th (04:15,23) 7th Quit
8 'Mrs. Kitty' Kathy McCardle 10th (03:27,49) Eliminated
9 'Cat of Balls' Sherry Reinhart 9th (02:59,64) Eliminated
10 'Boobzilla' Stephanie Le Tourneau 11th (03:56,00) Eliminated
11 'A Bee(Abi)' Abigail Santos 5th (01:55,14) Eliminated
12 'Head-Banging' Brandolynn Bentley 8th (02:56,37) Eliminated
13 Tracey Thomas Eliminated
14 'Band Geek' Matthew Merrett Eliminated
15 'Aerobic Rhythm' Jennifer Norris Eliminated
16 'American Man In Canada' Jason Vanderburgh Eliminated
17 'Chimney Sweeper' Tony MacDonald Eliminated
18 Ryan Buller Eliminated
19 'Pyro' Julie Menchini Eliminated
20 Gary Brown Eliminated
  • Creg Taylor got a free pass to the Wipeout Zone.

Episode 8: Hot Cop and The FuzzEdit

Competition: Finals
Week Qualifier (Buoy Run, Sucker Punch Wall, Big Balls, Field Goal Swing) Sweeper Dizzy Dummy (Tippy Tables, Big Donuts) Wipeout Zone (Killer Surf, Barrel Run, Water Wall, Sponge Towel Spinner, Roller, Launch Pads)
Place Contestant Results
1 'Mr. Perfect' Jonathan Bald 1st (01:47,13) 1st 1st* Winner (02:54,81)
2 Brandon 'The Worm' Jannaway 9th (03:13,00) 7th 2nd 2nd Place (03:14,23)
3 Kris 'The Fuzz' Kluz 5th (02:37,22) 6th 3rd Out Of Time
4 'Tiny Dancer' Ashley Chappelle 6th (02:42,92) 2nd 4th Quit
5 'Polish Dancer' Adrianna Szarek 4th (02:18,00) 5th Eliminated
'Head of the class' Connie Lee 10th (03:22,11) 4th Eliminated
7 'Pasadena Piper' Matthew Brake 3rd (02:01,80) 3rd Quit
8 'Hire Me' Effie Voulgaris 8th (02:54,31) Eliminated
9 'Jo...Jo...Jockey' Joanne Solverson 11th (03:28,00) Eliminated
10 'The Waiter' Steven Smith 2nd (01:58,77) Eliminated
11 'Burping Champ' Slawomir Czyz 12th (03:37,12) Eliminated
12 'Hot Cop' Kara Darnley 7th (02:47,09) Eliminated
13 'Cougar In Training' Shannon Boudreau Eliminated
14 'Iron Bull' Josh Ostafichuk Eliminated
15 'Medieval Woman' Joanne Bentley Eliminated
16 'PEI Siren' Elly Cash Eliminated
17 'Headband-er' Reggie Gill Eliminated
18 Robert 'Air Guitar' Vargo Eliminated
19 Stephanie 'The Accountantanator' Law Eliminated
20 'Former All-Star Sea Feller' Troy Westwood Eliminated
  • Jonathan Bald got a free pass to the Wipeout Zone.

Episode 9: HeroesEdit

Competition: Finals
Week Qualifier (Towers And Donuts, Sucker Punch Wall, Big Balls, Pole Vault) Sweeper Dodgeball Dizzy Dummy (Double Beams, Barrel Crossing) Wipeout Zone (Killer Surf with Red and White Balls, Barrel Run, Water Wall, Sponge Towel Spinner, Roller, Launch Pads)
Place Contestant Results
1 'Doctor Fish' Steven Fisher 1st (01:54,83) 2nd 3rd Winner (02:41,30)
2 Joseph 'Mr. Tariffic' Triff 2nd (01:55,78) 5th 2nd Late Finish
3 'Drill Sergeant' Nathan Boudreau 3rd (01:56,33) 1st 1st* 3rd Place (03:50,10)
4 'Chopper' Chuck Skrok 4th (02:11,45) 3rd 4th Injured(Knee)
5 Sanica 'Nurse Crazy Eyes' Robinson 5th (02:17,22) 7th Eliminated
6 'Avalanche' Andrew Pearson 6th (02:18,50) 4th Quit
7 'Firefighter Fool' Lisa Belanger 11th (03:22,14) 6th Quit
8 'School Board Teacher' Wendy Swain 8th (02:54,00) Eliminated
9 'Dirty Monkey' Crystal Malachowsky 9th (03:00,00) Eliminated
10 'Philanthropist' Cat Ross 10th (03:17,27) Eliminated
11 'G.I. Jane' Tanya Doyle 12th (03:39,10) Eliminated
12 Evan 'Camo' Cundal 7th (02:18,63) Eliminated
13 'Murse' Blake Parkin Eliminated
14 'Military Grandma' Sandra Classon Eliminated
15 'Trama-saurus' Alison Giesinger Eliminated
16 'Personal Bodyguard' Ken Downtown Eliminated
17 'Firefighter Olympian' Hung Pham Eliminated
18 'Nurse Hero' Donna McLean Eliminated
19 Annalynn Czarnecki Eliminated
20 'Drew Dog' Andrew Glen Morris Eliminated
  • Nathan Boudreau got a free pass to the Wipeout Zone.

Episode 10: Food FightEdit

Competition: Finals
Week Qualifier (Water Beams, Sucker Punch Wall, Big Balls, Field Goal Swing) Spikes Of Doom Or Toothbrush Dizzy Dummy (Tippy Tables, Dock Maze) Wipeout Zone (Killer Surf, Barrel Run, Water Wall, Sponge Towel Spinner, Roller, Launch Pads)
Place Contestant Results
1 'Meatball' Marko Manieri 1st (01:36,23) 2nd 2nd Winner (02:56,30)
2 'Tarzan' Tony Knight 2nd (01:45,17) 5th 4th Out Of Time
3 'Cocktail Cutie' Jennifer Peter 6th (02:21,13) 4th 3rd 3rd Place (09:03,47)
4 'Dancing Lawyer' Paul Pearson 3rd (01:52,11) 1st 1st* Out of Time
5 'Crazy Legs' Mike Conley 5th (02:20,00) 7th Eliminated
6 'Love Sick' Lindsay Goldman 11th (03:48,33) 3rd Eliminated
7 'Ketchup Girl' Sierra Wagner 7th (02:35,90) 6th Quit
8 'Bridezilla' Jacalyn Fenske 4th (02:00,78) Eliminated
9 'Bully Buster' Tanya Carter 12th (03:52,13) Eliminated
10 'Burning Man' Dave Shugar 10th (03:37,33) Eliminated
11 'Belly Dancer' Lara Kirkpatrick 8th (03:04,83) Eliminated
12 'Crazy Future Groom' Cory J. Bell 9th (03:29,56) Eliminated
13 'High School Science Teacher' Frank Chan Eliminated
14 'Chocolate Lightning' Richard Byfield Eliminated
15 Roman Peddle Eliminated
16 'Chihuahua Lover' Jennifer Perrin Eliminated
17 'Short Little and Small' Richelene Bautista Eliminated
18 Shane Anderson Eliminated
19 Geneva Clark Eliminated
20 Brody Berry Eliminated
  • Paul Pearson got a free pass to the Wipeout Zone.
  • A 21st contestant, David Rosin, was from the episode.
  • Note: Jennifer Peter's Wipeout Zone time of 9 minutes and three seconds was the worst in Wipeout Canada history.

Episode 11: The Knitting NinjaEdit

Competition: Finals
Week Qualifier (Dirty Balls, Sucker Punch Wall, Big Balls, Wall Swing) Crusher Dizzy Dummy (Big Donuts, Crazy Beams) Wipeout Zone (Killer Surf, Barrel Run, Water Wall, Sponge Towel Spinner, Roller, Launch Pads)
Place Contestant Results
1 'Sleepy' Michael Lacy 3rd (2:23.12) 4th 3rd Winner (01:31,40)
2 Chris'Shirtless' Schmidt 4th (2:23.50) 1st 1st* Out Of Time
3 'Circus Boy' Clayton Scott 2nd (2:23.12) 2nd 2nd 3rd Place (03:11.77)
4 'Pickup Artist' Nathan Williams 1st (2:20.23) 3rd 4th Out of Time
5 'Boom Boom' Luke Bowie 5th (2:23.52) 5th Eliminated
'Hand Walker' Jessica Casey 10th (3:49.00) 6th Eliminated
'Anti Role-Model' Shannon Fielding 9th (03:48.33) 7th Eliminated
8 'Tickle Me' Brandyn Thomas 11th (4:25.23) Eliminated
9 'Single' Shawnee Main 7th (2:44.11) Eliminated
10 'Sonic Woo' Gwen Wright 8th (2:45.09) Eliminated
11 'Trombonist' Gordon Wolfe 6th (2:25.12) Eliminated
12 'Perpetual Loser' Mary Khayvongsone 12th (5:01.23) Eliminated
13 'Pizza Delivery Man' Mackenzie Buchanan Eliminated
14 'Chinese Elvis' Eric Yue Eliminated
15 'Knitting Ninja' Joann Matvichuk Eliminated
16 'Dancing Grandma' Brenda Levesque Eliminated
17 Sara Labadie Eliminated
18 'Tight' Kevin Taylor Eliminated
19 Timothy Westaway Eliminated
  • Chris Schmidt got the free pass to the Wipeout Zone.

Episode 12: Tight And BrightEdit

Competition: Finals
Week Qualifier (Dirty Balls, Sucker Punch Wall, Big Balls, Wall Swing) Spikes Of Doom Or Toothbrush Dizzy Dummy (Big Donuts, Crazy Beams) Wipeout Zone (Killer Surf, Barrel Run, Water Wall, Sponge Towel Spinner, Roller, Launch Pads)
Place Contestant Results
1 'The Rookie' Brian Guy 1st (0:58.48) 1st 1st* Winner (03:03.07)
2 'Dance Club' Corey Akisanya 5th (2:11.00) 2nd 2nd 2nd Place (03:14.23)
3 'Hazmaster' Chris Nicholson 3rd (2:00.58) 4th 4th Out of Time
4 'Spandy' Andy Rimer 6th (2:34.07) 3rd 3rd 4th Place (06:03.17)
5 'Principal' Aronhiaies Herne 4th (2:06.27) 5th Eliminated
'Manitoba Jones' Holly Cote 9th (2:48.12) 6th Eliminated
'Scary Mom' Vicki Garford 11th (3:00.23) 7th Eliminated
8 'Monkey Boy' Leo Lopes 2nd (1:10.34) Eliminated
9 'Cheerleader' Sheena Hunt 10th (2:59.01) Eliminated
10 'Rocket Girl' Jacinda Chow 7th (2:34.21) Eliminated
11 'Mousie' Jessica Ratchelous 8th (2:40.49) Eliminated
12 'Burlesque Dancer' Alanna Baker 12th (3:10.23) Eliminated
13 'Biker' Victor Bos Eliminated
14 'Unicorn' Darcie Trombley Eliminated
15 'Country Girl' Kali Bonogofski Eliminated
16 'Dishwasher' Daniel Vigneau Eliminated
17 Kent Allen Eliminated
18 'Hot Toddy' Todd Garnett Eliminated
19 Judy Baldwin Eliminated
20 Karen Burnett Eliminated
  • Brian Guy got the free pass to the Wipeout Zone

Episode 13: Family EditionEdit

Competition: Finals
Week Qualifier (Dirty Balls, Sucker Punch Wall, Big Balls, Donut Swing) Sweeper Dizzy Dummy (Tippy Tables, Dock Maze) Wipeout Zone (Killer Surf, Barrel Run, Water Wall, Sponge Towel Spinner, Roller, Launch Pads)
Place Contestant Results
1 'Moustache' Jonathan Ruiz 3rd (1:59.83) 1st 1st* Winner (01:38.23)
2 'John 2.0' John Rasmussen Jr. 1st (1:42.90) 3rd 3rd 2nd Place (02:54.90)
3 'Daddy Debt-Cleaner' Carly Plett 6th (2:34.07) 4th 4th 3rd Place (03:48.23)
4 'John 1.0' John Rasmussen Sr. 2nd (1:48.13) 5th 2nd Out of Time
5 'Meany' Jeannie Tam 11th (3:28.57) 7th Eliminated
6 'brother' Adrian Griffith 5th (2:27.10) 2nd Quit
'Farting Sister' Jazmine Stephens 12th (3:33.40) 6th Quit
8 'Lazy Lady' Kelly Bradley 8th (2:42.07) Eliminated
9 'Screaming Sister' Mariah Stephens 10th (3:20.57) Eliminated
10 'Twin' Brad Mann 9th (2:45.20) Eliminated
11 'sister' Sarah Griffith 4th (2:00.59) Eliminated
12 'Gambling Dad' Ernie Plett 7th (2:34.40) Eliminated
13 'Twin' Todd Mann Eliminated
14 'Handpicked Husband' Lee Upshall Eliminated
15 'Wipeout Bunch' Lori Shepley Eliminated
16 'Ripped Husband' Tim Riehl Eliminated
17 Lynn Maughan Eliminated
18 Kim Grant Eliminated
19 'Pants-Wearer' Pamela Greenlee Eliminated
20 'Wipeout Bunch' Laurel Ruiz Eliminated
  • Jonathan Ruiz got the free pass to the Wipeout Zone

GalleryEdit

SongsEdit

TriviaEdit

  • In Episode 7, the episode had the most viewer votes for Gabriella and Troy.
  • Taylor McKessie was the only character from HSM who says Thi Vo or Sharpay Evans will beat 3rd Place in the Sweeper.
  • When Kelsi said that Sharpay will be on the list.
  • In Eastern Ontario, Sharpay loves Monique Coleman.
  • After fifth place of episode 7 on the Dizzy Dummy was eliminated, Princess Daisy changes the arm wrestling champion back to Sharpay Evans.
  • Squirrel Jokes & No Free Rides mostly hated Tanya Carter.
  • In Episode 9, Sharpay says that the state of New York needs Brockville from Ontario.
  • In Episode 8, there are no Toronto contestants and it's too boring.
  • When Krabs said Sharpay she will go with Troy, she hates Gabriella in Ep5.
    Troypay5
  • Sharpay Evans said Dunces and Dragons beated Fear of a Krabby Patty in the seventh episode.
  • High School Musical 2 and High School Musical 3: Senior Year was ranked second on Wipeout Canada's Top 20.
  • Kelsi Nielsen, Sharpay Evans, Gabriella Montez and Allen Ford was watching Over the Top 30 times in a single day like Caffeinated in All Star Brawl.
  • To go to Kijiji Pembroke, follow the rules, but only the four of you did (Kelsi Nielsen, Allen Ford, Nicky Sapera and Evan Cundal).

EpisodesEdit

ContestantsEdit

All the contestants on the show were chosen by Kelsi Nielsen based on their hometowns. Wipeout Canada's Awards are allowed for winners.

OntarioEdit

Yaya-high-school-musical-2-7458791-1024-768
Living in a small city or town will be in Team Gabriella. When they are Troy or Sharpay called Traypay said that the New Leaf loves the Old Leaf, the NDPs yell We want Krabby Patties.

Mostly in High School Musical 2, Abigail Santos and Allen Ford's voices was heard before Troy Bolton and Gabriella Montez. After that, Ice Climbers quits the Dizzy Dummy. Rather than Carp of Eastern Ontario (Carleton Place, Pembroke, Arnprior and Renfrew), there are some HSM2 songs like Bet on It, Work This Out, Fabulous, Gotta Go My Own Way, What Time Is It?, You Are the Music in Me, Everyday and You Are the Music in Me (Sharpay Version) and characters like Squilliam Fancyson and Abigail Santos at the point of the way in Lava Springs Country Club.

I Want It All Music Video
In High School Musical 2, Sharpay Evans talks to Allen Ford of Pembroke after Gotta Go My Own Way by Gabriella when she quits and leaves Lava Springs Country Club and drives her back home and Troywhen he plays basketball during the night time when it's time to sleep and he does not.
208px-Sharpay-evans
Gabriellaeveryday

When A. Santos and A. Ford get back (Abigail and Allen), nothing to do with SSBB like On this day.

Sharpay Evans keeps saying on Chocolate Thunder, Heroes Edition and Athletes Edition, "In New York, we want both Brockville and Belleville". When Gabriella Montez appeared, she said "The cocktail Cutie sucks and episode ten is too boring" and she said "Hey, Over the Top is not an arm wrestling film".

  • Amherstburg - Matthew Merrett
  • Ancaster/Hamilton - Erik/John Rasmussen
  • Arnprior - Gabriella Montez
  • Beamsville/Lincoln/Hamilton - Johnathan Bald
  • Belleville - Toad
  • Brampton - Ashley Chappelle, Adrian/Sarah Griffith, Jason Vanderburgh
  • Brockville - Toadette, Patrick Star
  • Brooklin - Mike Conley
  • Burlington - Gary Brown
  • Cambridge - Joshua Jones, Sandra Stephenson
  • Cornwall (cameo) - Aron Hiaies
  • Courtice - Joel Sutherland
  • Deep River - Mrs. Puff and family
  • Dundas/Hamilton - Abigail Santos
  • Embrun - Ken Downtown
  • Essex - Kelly Bradley and Lori Shepley
  • Fergus - Jackie Marie Greig
    Mini squidward
  • Gowanstown - Karen Burnett
  • Guelph - Eric Lyons, Natalie Harrison (for short)
  • Haliburton - Carole Alexander
  • Hamilton - Glen McCharles, Abigail Santos, Erik Rasmussen, John Rasmussen, Johnathan Bald, Zeke Baylor
  • Killialoe - SpongeBob SquarePants
    Sharpayevans
  • Kingston - Evan Cundal (for short)
  • Kitchener - Joanne Mittelholtz
  • Laurentian Hills - Mr. Krabs, Plankton
  • Laurentian Valley - Squidward Tentacles, Squilliam Fancyson
  • Leamington - Brooke DeBacker
  • London - Pamela "Lynn" Greenlee and Tim Riehl
  • Mississauga - Sanica Robinson, Andrew Blair, Robert Forsyth, Bimal Lakhani, Danyella Perciballi
  • Napanee - Ryan Evans
    Taylormckessie
  • Niagara Falls - Phillip Demers, Donna McLean, Brenda Levesque
  • North Bay - Brian Guy
  • Oakville - Effie Voulgaris
  • Orangeville - Brandi "Lee" Neil
  • Oshawa - Martha Cox
  • Ottawa - Crystal Grierson, Ron Langton, Halley Van Muyen, Dave Shugar, Lindsay Goldman, Taylor McKessie, Troy Bolton, Chad Danforth
  • Palmerston - Stephanie Le Tourneau
  • Pembroke - Allen Ford/Kent Allen, Nicky Sapera, Evan Cundal (for long), Gabriella Montez (short), Sharpay Evans (short), Pearl Krabs (dirty number), Kelsi Nielsen
  • Petawawa - Mrs. Sharpay Evans, Evan Cundal
  • Port Perry - Lisa Belanger
  • Renfrew - Pearl Krabs
  • Rockland - Caroline Dalpe
  • Sarnia - Timothy Westaway
  • St. Catharines - Crystal Malachosky, Nicholas Christopher, Stephen Snijders
  • Sudbury - Tessa Bonhomme
  • Toronto - Sandra Yang, Austin Fannin, Ryan Duchak, Danielle Schon, Kristi Rudmik, Lyndsey Lewis, Mrs. Conception, Gregory Thinet, Marwan El Nashar, Andrea Black, Warren Lindsay, Ryan Buller, Tania Doyle, Brody Berry, Jessica Casey, Sheena Hunt, Leo Lopes, Judy Baldwin, Mariah Stephen, Jazmine "Jade" Stephen, Jason Cross
  • Trenton - Shannon Fielding
  • Wasaga Beach - Kara Darnley
  • Woodstock - Heather Morrison


Ontario did have wrestling voice heard from Gabriella.

AlbertaEdit

  • Airdrie - Whitney Wright
  • Alderflats - Chad Kellgren
  • Calgary - Kevin Chernenkoff, Brett Bacon, Julie Menchini, Creg Taylor, Brandolynn Bentley, Thi Vo, Tracey Thomas, Mari Strauss, David Way, Tony Norman, Michelle Kelly, Oral O'Gilvie, Ian Cockerline, Nathan Collins, Amber Pauls (for long), Andrea Muhlbach (cameo), Slavmoir Richard Czyz, Stephanie Law, Robert Vargo, Jonathan and Laurel Ruiz, Kevin Taylor,

QuotesEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.