Wipeout Canada is a show that is aired on TVTropolis until Summer 2011 during Spring 2011 and the hosts are Ennis Esmer, Jonathan Torrens and Jessica Phillips. It ended in July 2011 as it wasn't renewed for a second season.
Roles for Contestants[]
Allen Ford/Kelsi Nielsen[]
- Mad Scientist Kelsi - Dunces vs. Dragons
- Mad Scientist Man - Dunces vs. Dragons
Troy Bolton/Gabriella Montez[]
Mario Characters[]
- Mario
- Luigi
- Peach
- Yoshi
- Daisy
- Wario
- Diddy Kong
- Donkey Kong
- Dixie Kong
- Waluigi
- Bowser
- Bowser Jr.
- Birdo
- Dimentio
- Brighton
- Twila
- Rosalina
- Boo
- King Boo
- Blooper
- Hammer Bro.
- Baby Mario
- Baby Luigi
- Baby Peach
- Baby Daisy
- Toad
- Toadette
HSM Characters[]
All characters that are main from High School Musical 1 and High School Musical 2 but other characters from other series appears. In Hocus Pocus, these contestants are better than what Troy and Gabriella wanted. These playables are all from Ontario.
better than area Code 613.
December 2011-Jauary 12, 2012[]
- Troy Bolton - Ottawa/Oakville, Ontario
- Gabriella Montez - Pembroke, Ontario
- Sharpay Evans - Pembroke, Ontario
- Ryan Evans - Dundas/Ottawa, Ontario (Dundas in Ep7 only, Napanee in Darkness Bleached vs. Sun Bleached only)
- Chad Danforth - Ottawa, Ontario
- Taylor McKessie - Ottawa, Ontario
- Kelsi Nielsen - Pembroke, Ontario at all season (chooser and founder of Ontario, in Hot Cop and the Fuzz Kelsi deleted a scene where Hot Cop and the Fuzz makes a scene)
- Zeke Baylor - Hamilton, Ontario
- Jason Cross - Toronto, Ontario
- Martha Cox - Oshawa, Ontario
- SpongeBob SquarePants - Kingston, Ontario
- Patrick Star - Brockville, Ontario
- Mr. Krabs - Pembroke, Ontario (deleted scene in Chocolate Thunder)
- Sheldon J. Plankton - Pembroke, Ontario
- Karen Plankton - Ottawa, Ontario
- Squidward Tentacles - Ottawa, Ontario
- Pearl Krabs - Renfrew/Pembroke, Ontario
- Squilliam Fancyson - one house away from High School Musical 2's Allen Ford/Pembroke, Ontario
January 12, 2012-present[]
- Troy Bolton - Ottawa
- Gabriella Montez - Arnprior
- Sharpay Evans - Petawawa
- Ryan Evans - Napanee
- Chad Danforth - Ottawa
- Taylor McKessie - Ottawa
- Kelsi Nielsen - Pembroke
- Jason Cross - Toronto
- Martha Cox - Oshawa
- Zeke Baylor - Hamilton
- Red M&M'S - M&M'S
Songs Newer to Wipeout Canada[]
- Sharpay's Kiss (Abigail, Sharpay and Boys Who Cry)
- The Worst of My Life (Abigail and Troy)
List[]
- Kelsi Nielsen was on every episode, but she is helping contestants like:
Ron Wear Crystal Grierson Troy Bolton Gabriella Montez
Episode 1: Premiere[]
Competition: | Finals | ||||||||||||||
Week | Qualifier (Water Beams, Sucker Punch Wall, Big Balls, Donut Swing) | Sweeper Sack Race | Dizzy Dummy (Double Beams, Barrel Crossing) | Wipeout Zone (Killer Surf with Red and White Balls, Barrel Run, Water Wall, Sponge Towel Spinner, Roller, Launch Pads) | |||||||||||
Place | Contestant | Results | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Philip 'The Walrus Whisperer' Demers | 3rd (02:36,91) | 1st | 1st* | Winner (01:51,56) | ||||||||||
2 | Brett 'The Baconator' Bacon | 1st (02:13,75) | 2nd | 3rd | 2nd Place (01:55,10 | ||||||||||
3 | 'Powerlifter' Ashley Werner | 10th (05:00,32) | 6th | 2nd | Late Finish (2:13,37) | ||||||||||
4 | 'Yummy Mummy' Heather Westmacott | 2nd (02:24,63) | 3rd | 4th | 4th Place (3:17,07) | ||||||||||
5 | Matthew 'Keep It Classy' Hartery | 4th (3:10,75) | 4th | Eliminated | |||||||||||
'Megawatt' Kevin Chernenkoff | 8th (04:36,02) | 5th | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
'Psycho Strongman' Glen MacCharles | 5th (3:12,76) | 7th | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
8 | Sizula 'Shy' Pitsiulak | 12th (5:28,00) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
9 | 'Soccer Sweetheart' Sara Agnew | 7th (04:29,00) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
10 | 'Angry Housewife' Dawn Skelton | 11th (05:01,08) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
11 | 'Groupie' Heather Morrison | 9th (04:52,39) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
12 | 'Groom To Be' Boloy Lokombo | 6th (04:05,12) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
13 | 'Drunk Housewife' Suzanne Scott | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
14 | 'Turbine' Ryan Irvine | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
15 | Jasmine 'The Cheese-Lord' Newiadomski | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
16 | Ryan 'Of Green Gables' MacDonald | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
17 | Stephen 'Evolutionist' Yee | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
18 | 'Ventriloquist' Michelle Zeilstra | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
19 | 'Wine Officianado' Neil Harris | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
20 | Sandra Yang | Eliminated |
- Philip Demers got the free pass to the Wipeout Zone.
Episode 2: The Bachelor[]
Competition: | Finals | ||||||||||||||
Week | Qualifier (Topple Towers, Sucker Punch Wall, Big Balls, Cookie Cutter Swing) | Sweeper | Dizzy Dummy (Tippy Tables, Cylinder Run) | Wipeout Zone (Killer Surf, Barrel Run, Water Wall, Sponge Towel Spinner, Roller, Launch Pads) | |||||||||||
Place | Contestant | Results | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 'Conductor' Seth Mohr | 1st (00:56,03) | 5th | 4th | Winner (01:50,13) | ||||||||||
2 | 'Cheerleader' Jonathan Huisman | 4th (01:30,23) | 1st | 1st* | Late Finish | ||||||||||
3 | 'Bachelor' Dylan Bryngelson | 6th (02:02,45) | 3rd | 2nd | Late Finish | ||||||||||
4 | 'Minister' Ken Sullivan | 2nd (01:15,40) | 4th | 3rd | 4th Place (01:59,63) | ||||||||||
5 | 'Ginga Ninja' Austin Fannin | 5th (01:52,14) | 2nd | Eliminated | |||||||||||
'Elastic Man' Ryan Duchak | 9th (02:59,33) | 6th | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
'Cheeseburger Fanatic' Danielle Schon | 11th (03:02,00) | 7th | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
8 | 'Little Pilot' Brooke DeBacker | 3rd (01:26,79) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
9 | 'Firefighter' Christine Roy | 7th (02:25,05) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
10 | 'Farting Lawyer' Brandi Lee Neil | 12th (03:09,13) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
11 | 'Dog Lover' Shannon Elmer | 8th (02:30,84) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
12 | 'Potty Mouth' Bernadette Lagrito | 10th (03:00,07) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
13 | 'Silly Mortician' David Way | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
14 | 'Fearless' Frank Letkeman | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
15 | Danyella 'Pretty Face' Perciballi | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
16 | 'Total Freakout' Jennifer Thompson | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
17 | Carole 'Not So Scottish' Alexander | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
18 | 'Nickalicious' Nicholas Christopher | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
19 | Chris Rhora | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
20 | Whitney Wright | Eliminated |
- Jonathan Huisman got the free pass to the Wipeout Zone.
Episode 3: Beauties vs. Geeks[]
Competition: | Finals | ||||||||||||||
Week | Qualifier (Donuts, Sucker Punch Wall, Big Balls, Ball Swing) | Ball Crusher | Dizzy Dummy (Cylinder Run, Barrel Crossing) | Wipeout Zone (Killer Surf, Barrel Run, Water Wall, Sponge Towel Spinner, Roller, Launch Pads) | |||||||||||
Place | Contestant | Results | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 'Latin Lover' Martin Ruben Alvaro | 1st (01:25,23) | 2nd | 2nd | Winner (01:35,63) | ||||||||||
2 | 'Nude Model' Reid Gustavson | 5th (02:13,05) | 1st | 1st* | Late Finish (01:41,63) | ||||||||||
3 | "Geek In Disguise" Ron Wear | 3rd (01:58,41) | 7th | 4th | 3rd Place (02:55,07) | ||||||||||
4 | 'Garbage Boy' Kevin Mathison | 4th (02:02,02) | 4th | 3rd | Out Of Time | ||||||||||
5 | 'Smiley' Chelsea Tailfeathers | 10th (02:53,00) | 3rd | Eliminated | |||||||||||
Joel 'The Librarian' Sutherland | 8th (02:25,34) | 5th | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
7 | 'Playboy Bunny' Taryn Johnston | 9th (02:38,96) | 6th | Quit | |||||||||||
8 | 'Ant Lady' Kristi Rudmik | 7th (02:23,11) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
9 | "Miss World Canada" Crystal Grierson | 6th (02:17,80) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
10 | 'Belly Buttonless Cheerleader' Brittany McLean | 11th (03:11,23) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
11 | 'Double Deep' Desirea Kolthof | 12th (03:18,09) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
12 | 'Mr. July' Matthew Hage | 2nd (01:52,17) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
13 | 'Nerdiest Geek Ever' Ron Langton | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
14 | 'Ladies Man' Bimal Lakhani | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
15 | 'Grass Man' Eric Lyons | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
16 | 'Miss Conception' | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
17 | 'Geeky Cutie' Terri Jonah | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
18 | Tony Norman | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
19 | 'Robot Geek' Lyndsey Lewis | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
20 | Angel Simon | Eliminated |
- Reid Gustavson won the free pass to the Wipeout Zone.
Episode 4: Athletes Edition[]
Competition: | Finals | ||||||||||||||
Week | Qualifier (Rolling Beams, Sucker Punch Wall, Big Balls, Wall Swing) | Hoop Sweeper | Dizzy Dummy (Tippy Tables, Cylinder Run) | Wipeout Zone (Killer Surf, Barrel Run, Water Wall, Sponge Towel Spinner, Roller, Launch Pads) | |||||||||||
Place | Contestant | Results | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 'Orsesome Orseman' Scott Frandsen | 1st (01:28,93) | 1st | 1st* | Winner (02:12,52) | ||||||||||
2 | 'Bull Rider' Devon Mezei | 2nd (01:30,07) | 2nd | 3rd | 2nd Place (02:51,03) | ||||||||||
3 | 'Foxy Fencer' Nicky Sapera | 12th (03:54.02) | 7th | 4th | 3rd Place (03:43,20) | ||||||||||
4 | 'Double Agent' Ivan Babikov | 6th (02:21.94) | 5th | 2nd | Late Finish | ||||||||||
5 | 'Hockey Heroine' Tessa Bonhomme | 3rd (01:41.87) | 4th | Eliminated | |||||||||||
6 | 'Lady Of The Tramp' Halley Van Muyen | 9th (02:58.87) | 3rd | Eliminated | |||||||||||
7 | 'Karate Hottie' Andrea Maikawa | 7th (02:24.09) | 6th | Eliminated | |||||||||||
8 | 'Skeleton Racer' Michelle Kelly | 11th (03:22.00) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
9 | 'Muay Thai Champ' Charmaine Tweet | 8th (02:35.87) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
10 | 'Cockey' Kelly Lochbaum | 4th (02:00.14) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
11 | 'Olympic Jumper' Oral Ogilvie | 10th (03:07.85) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
12 | 'Gold Orseman' Dominic Seiterle | 5th (02:21.33) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
13 | 'Footballer' Alanna Waberski | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
14 | Robin Clegg | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
15 | 'Very Special Contestant' Cam Connor | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
16 | 'Male Majorette' Gregory Thinet-Chowe | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
17 | 'Olympic Target Shooter' Kim Savory | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
18 | 'Non-Athlete Wrestler' Veronika Glesc | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
19 | Ian Cockerline | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
20 | Danielle Brisson | Eliminated |
- Scott Frandsen got the free pass to the Wipeout Zone.
Episode 5: Photo Bomber[]
Competition: | Finals | ||||||||||||||
Week | Qualifier (Slippery Stairs, Sucker Punch Wall, Big Balls, Block Swing) | Crusher | Dizzy Dummy (Cylinder Run, Barrel Crossing) | Wipeout Zone (Killer Surf, Barrel Run, Water Wall, Sponge Towel Spinner, Roller, Launch Pads) | |||||||||||
Place | Contestant | Results | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 'Suplex' Steve Snijders | 6th (02:54,17) | 4th | 3rd | Winner (01:38,17) | ||||||||||
2 | 'Photo Bomber' Nathan Collins | 2nd (02:00,57) | 2nd | 2nd | 2nd Place (02:04,20) | ||||||||||
3 | 'Jumping' Jackie McCuaig | 7th (03:00,79) | 7th | 4th | 3rd Place (05:08,07) | ||||||||||
4 | 'Doctor MJ' Taeed Quddusi | 1st (02:00,29) | 1st | 1st* | Quit | ||||||||||
5 | 'Mama's Boy' Andrew Blair | 8th (03:05,03) | 5th | Eliminated | |||||||||||
'Daisy Dukes' Ben Knechtel | 3rd (02:00,65) | 6th | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
'Pony Boy' Robert Forsyth | 5th (02:34,56) | 3rd | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
8 | 'Personally Assistant' Natalie Harrison | 4th (02:31,64) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
9 | Jackie 'Jack-Hammer' Greig | 10th (03:14,83) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
10 | 'Miss Blueberry Sweetheart' Nadine Matthews | 11th (03:48,12) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
11 | 'Don't Mess With Medue' Tawna Marchand | 12th (03:51,00) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
12 | 'Fly Girl' Amber Pauls | 9th (03:09,98) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
13 | 'Call Center Employee' Suraj Kumar | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
14 | 'Naked Nana' Sandra Stephenson | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
15 | 'Sexy Rexy' Rex Carter | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
16 | 'Ballerina' Nadia Vandal | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
17 | 'Professor' Max Latte | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
18 | 'Big Heart' Kelli McLarty | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
19 | 'Paramedic' Joshua Jones | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
20 | 'Shop Guitarist' Joanne Rodriguez | Eliminated |
- Taeed Quddusi got a free pass to the Wiepout Zone.
Episode 6: East vs. West[]
Competition: | Finals | ||||||||||||||
Week | Qualifier (Donuts, Sucker Punch Wall, Big Balls, Bubble Bath Swing) | Curtain Sweeper | Dizzy Dummy (Tippy Tables, Big Donuts) | Wipeout Zone (Killer Surf, Barrel Run, Water Wall, Sponge Towel Spinner, Roller, Launch Pads) | |||||||||||
Place | Contestant | Results | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trent 'The Sailor' Taylor | 4th (01:52,00) | 1st | 1st* | Winner (01:29,17) | ||||||||||
2 | 'Long Rancher' Brent Byers | 3rd (01:45,38) | 4th | 3rd | 2nd Place (01:56,53) | ||||||||||
3 | 'Hippie' TJ Watt | 11th (02:54,29) | 5th | 4th | 3rd Place (04:39,00) | ||||||||||
4 | 'Mall Money' Marwan El Nashar | 1st (01:16,00) | 3rd | 2nd | Late Finish (04:40,00) | ||||||||||
5 | 'Lumberjack' Marcel Scott | 2nd (01:24,18) | 2nd | Eliminated | |||||||||||
'Lobster Boy' Martin Daggett | 5th (01:59,30) | 6th | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
Sarah 'Bugs' McLean | 10th (02:47,92) | 7th | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
8 | 'Messenger' Caroline Dalpe | 9th (02:43,18) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
9 | 'Athletic 7 Girl' Cindy McCormick | 6th (02:17,26) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
10 | 'Swiss Miss' Andrea Muhlbach | 8th (02:36,70) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
11 | 'Rocky Mountain Girl' Lindsay Taylor | 12th (02:56,33) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
12 | 'Surfer Girl' Stephanie Florian | 7th (02:35,17) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
13 | 'Newfie Bullet' Vanessa Simon | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
14 | 'Long Shoreman' Sara Doiron | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
15 | 'Chicken Leg' Patrick Reilly | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
16 | 'Skateboarder With Tricks' Josh Knepper | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
17 | 'Wolf Man' Dennis Thomas | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
18 | 'Oil Worker' Chad Kellgren | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
19 | 'Coal Miner' Nicole Bethge | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
20 | 'Potato Girl' Jessica Rochford | Eliminated |
- Trent Taylor got a free pass to the Wipeout Zone.
Episode 7: Chocolate Thunder[]
Competition: | Finals | ||||||||||||||
Week | Qualifier (Topple Towers, Sucker Punch Wall, Big Balls, Cookie Cutter Swing) | Curtain Sweeper | Dizzy Dummy (Teeter Totters, Crazy Beams) | Wipeout Zone (Foamy Killer Surf, Barrel Run, Water Wall, Sponge Towel Spinner, Roller, Launch Pads) | |||||||||||
Place | Contestant | Results | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 'Chocolate Thunder' Creg Taylor | 6th (01:56,13) | 1st | 1st* | Winner (02:11,17) | ||||||||||
2 | 'Roadie' Cody Good | 2nd (01:12,80) | 4th | 3rd | 2nd Place (02:26,03) | ||||||||||
3 | 'Trash Talker' Warren Lindsay | 4th (01:51,73) | 5th | 2nd | 3rd Place (03:04,40) | ||||||||||
4 | 'Action Star' Thi Vo | 1st (00:45,14) | 2nd | 4th | 4th Place (03:06,13) | ||||||||||
5 | 'Hit Man' Allen Ford | 3rd (01:48,39) | 3rd | Eliminated | |||||||||||
'Glitter Bomb' Jeff Lynch | 7th (02:10,90) | 6th | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
7 | 'Bus Lady' Mari Strauss | 12th (04:15,23) | 7th | Quit | |||||||||||
8 | 'Mrs. Kitty' Kathy McCardle | 10th (03:27,49) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
9 | 'Cat of Balls' Sherry Reinhart | 9th (02:59,64) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
10 | 'Boobzilla' Stephanie Le Tourneau | 11th (03:56,00) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
11 | 'A Bee(Abi)' Abigail Santos | 5th (01:55,14) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
12 | 'Head-Banging' Brandolynn Bentley | 8th (02:56,37) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
13 | Tracey Thomas | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
14 | 'Band Geek' Matthew Merrett | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
15 | 'Aerobic Rhythm' Jennifer Norris | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
16 | 'American Man In Canada' Jason Vanderburgh | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
17 | 'Chimney Sweeper' Tony MacDonald | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
18 | Ryan Buller | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
19 | 'Pyro' Julie Menchini | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
20 | Gary Brown | Eliminated |
- Creg Taylor got a free pass to the Wipeout Zone.
Episode 8: Hot Cop and The Fuzz[]
Competition: | Finals | ||||||||||||||
Week | Qualifier (Buoy Run, Sucker Punch Wall, Big Balls, Field Goal Swing) | Sweeper | Dizzy Dummy (Tippy Tables, Big Donuts) | Wipeout Zone (Killer Surf, Barrel Run, Water Wall, Sponge Towel Spinner, Roller, Launch Pads) | |||||||||||
Place | Contestant | Results | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 'Mr. Perfect' Jonathan Bald | 1st (01:47,13) | 1st | 1st* | Winner (02:54,81) | ||||||||||
2 | Brandon 'The Worm' Jannaway | 9th (03:13,00) | 7th | 2nd | 2nd Place (03:14,23) | ||||||||||
3 | Kris 'The Fuzz' Kluz | 5th (02:37,22) | 6th | 3rd | Out Of Time | ||||||||||
4 | 'Tiny Dancer' Ashley Chappelle | 6th (02:42,92) | 2nd | 4th | Quit | ||||||||||
5 | 'Polish Dancer' Adrianna Szarek | 4th (02:18,00) | 5th | Eliminated | |||||||||||
'Head of the class' Connie Lee | 10th (03:22,11) | 4th | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
7 | 'Pasadena Piper' Matthew Brake | 3rd (02:01,80) | 3rd | Quit | |||||||||||
8 | 'Hire Me' Effie Voulgaris | 8th (02:54,31) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
9 | 'Jo...Jo...Jockey' Joanne Solverson | 11th (03:28,00) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
10 | 'The Waiter' Steven Smith | 2nd (01:58,77) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
11 | 'Burping Champ' Slawomir Czyz | 12th (03:37,12) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
12 | 'Hot Cop' Kara Darnley | 7th (02:47,09) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
13 | 'Cougar In Training' Shannon Boudreau | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
14 | 'Iron Bull' Josh Ostafichuk | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
15 | 'Medieval Woman' Joanne Bentley | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
16 | 'PEI Siren' Elly Cash | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
17 | 'Headband-er' Reggie Gill | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
18 | Robert 'Air Guitar' Vargo | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
19 | Stephanie 'The Accountantanator' Law | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
20 | 'Former All-Star Sea Feller' Troy Westwood | Eliminated |
- Jonathan Bald got a free pass to the Wipeout Zone.
Episode 9: Heroes[]
Competition: | Finals | ||||||||||||||
Week | Qualifier (Towers And Donuts, Sucker Punch Wall, Big Balls, Pole Vault) | Sweeper Dodgeball | Dizzy Dummy (Double Beams, Barrel Crossing) | Wipeout Zone (Killer Surf with Red and White Balls, Barrel Run, Water Wall, Sponge Towel Spinner, Roller, Launch Pads) | |||||||||||
Place | Contestant | Results | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 'Doctor Fish' Steven Fisher | 1st (01:54,83) | 2nd | 3rd | Winner (02:41,30) | ||||||||||
2 | Joseph 'Mr. Tariffic' Triff | 2nd (01:55,78) | 5th | 2nd | Late Finish | ||||||||||
3 | 'Drill Sergeant' Nathan Boudreau | 3rd (01:56,33) | 1st | 1st* | 3rd Place (03:50,10) | ||||||||||
4 | 'Chopper' Chuck Skrok | 4th (02:11,45) | 3rd | 4th | Injured(Knee) | ||||||||||
5 | Sanica 'Nurse Crazy Eyes' Robinson | 5th (02:17,22) | 7th | Eliminated | |||||||||||
6 | 'Avalanche' Andrew Pearson | 6th (02:18,50) | 4th | Quit | |||||||||||
7 | 'Firefighter Fool' Lisa Belanger | 11th (03:22,14) | 6th | Quit | |||||||||||
8 | 'School Board Teacher' Wendy Swain | 8th (02:54,00) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
9 | 'Dirty Monkey' Crystal Malachowsky | 9th (03:00,00) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
10 | 'Philanthropist' Cat Ross | 10th (03:17,27) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
11 | 'G.I. Jane' Tanya Doyle | 12th (03:39,10) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
12 | Evan 'Camo' Cundal | 7th (02:18,63) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
13 | 'Murse' Blake Parkin | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
14 | 'Military Grandma' Sandra Classon | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
15 | 'Trama-saurus' Alison Giesinger | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
16 | 'Personal Bodyguard' Ken Downtown | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
17 | 'Firefighter Olympian' Hung Pham | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
18 | 'Nurse Hero' Donna McLean | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
19 | Annalynn Czarnecki | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
20 | 'Drew Dog' Andrew Glen Morris | Eliminated |
- Nathan Boudreau got a free pass to the Wipeout Zone.
Episode 10: Food Fight[]
Competition: | Finals | ||||||||||||||
Week | Qualifier (Water Beams, Sucker Punch Wall, Big Balls, Field Goal Swing) | Spikes Of Doom Or Toothbrush | Dizzy Dummy (Tippy Tables, Dock Maze) | Wipeout Zone (Killer Surf, Barrel Run, Water Wall, Sponge Towel Spinner, Roller, Launch Pads) | |||||||||||
Place | Contestant | Results | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 'Meatball' Marko Manieri | 1st (01:36,23) | 2nd | 2nd | Winner (02:56,30) | ||||||||||
2 | 'Tarzan' Tony Knight | 2nd (01:45,17) | 5th | 4th | Out Of Time | ||||||||||
3 | 'Cocktail Cutie' Jennifer Peter | 6th (02:21,13) | 4th | 3rd | 3rd Place (09:03,47) | ||||||||||
4 | 'Dancing Lawyer' Paul Pearson | 3rd (01:52,11) | 1st | 1st* | Out of Time | ||||||||||
5 | 'Crazy Legs' Mike Conley | 5th (02:20,00) | 7th | Eliminated | |||||||||||
6 | 'Love Sick' Lindsay Goldman | 11th (03:48,33) | 3rd | Eliminated | |||||||||||
7 | 'Ketchup Girl' Sierra Wagner | 7th (02:35,90) | 6th | Quit | |||||||||||
8 | 'Bridezilla' Jacalyn Fenske | 4th (02:00,78) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
9 | 'Bully Buster' Tanya Carter | 12th (03:52,13) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
10 | 'Burning Man' Dave Shugar | 10th (03:37,33) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
11 | 'Belly Dancer' Lara Kirkpatrick | 8th (03:04,83) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
12 | 'Crazy Future Groom' Cory J. Bell | 9th (03:29,56) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
13 | 'High School Science Teacher' Frank Chan | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
14 | 'Chocolate Lightning' Richard Byfield | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
15 | Roman Peddle | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
16 | 'Chihuahua Lover' Jennifer Perrin | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
17 | 'Short Little and Small' Richelene Bautista | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
18 | Shane Anderson | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
19 | Geneva Clark | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
20 | Brody Berry | Eliminated |
- Paul Pearson got a free pass to the Wipeout Zone.
- A 21st contestant, David Rosin, was from the episode.
- Note: Jennifer Peter's Wipeout Zone time of 9 minutes and three seconds was the worst in Wipeout Canada history.
Episode 11: The Knitting Ninja[]
Competition: | Finals | ||||||||||||||
Week | Qualifier (Dirty Balls, Sucker Punch Wall, Big Balls, Wall Swing) | Crusher | Dizzy Dummy (Big Donuts, Crazy Beams) | Wipeout Zone (Killer Surf, Barrel Run, Water Wall, Sponge Towel Spinner, Roller, Launch Pads) | |||||||||||
Place | Contestant | Results | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 'Sleepy' Michael Lacy | 3rd (2:23.12) | 4th | 3rd | Winner (01:31,40) | ||||||||||
2 | Chris'Shirtless' Schmidt | 4th (2:23.50) | 1st | 1st* | Out Of Time | ||||||||||
3 | 'Circus Boy' Clayton Scott | 2nd (2:23.12) | 2nd | 2nd | 3rd Place (03:11.77) | ||||||||||
4 | 'Pickup Artist' Nathan Williams | 1st (2:20.23) | 3rd | 4th | Out of Time | ||||||||||
5 | 'Boom Boom' Luke Bowie | 5th (2:23.52) | 5th | Eliminated | |||||||||||
'Hand Walker' Jessica Casey | 10th (3:49.00) | 6th | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
'Anti Role-Model' Shannon Fielding | 9th (03:48.33) | 7th | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
8 | 'Tickle Me' Brandyn Thomas | 11th (4:25.23) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
9 | 'Single' Shawnee Main | 7th (2:44.11) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
10 | 'Sonic Woo' Gwen Wright | 8th (2:45.09) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
11 | 'Trombonist' Gordon Wolfe | 6th (2:25.12) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
12 | 'Perpetual Loser' Mary Khayvongsone | 12th (5:01.23) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
13 | 'Pizza Delivery Man' Mackenzie Buchanan | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
14 | 'Chinese Elvis' Eric Yue | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
15 | 'Knitting Ninja' Joann Matvichuk | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
16 | 'Dancing Grandma' Brenda Levesque | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
17 | Sara Labadie | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
18 | 'Tight' Kevin Taylor | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
19 | Timothy Westaway | Eliminated |
- Chris Schmidt got the free pass to the Wipeout Zone.
Episode 12: Tight And Bright[]
Competition: | Finals | ||||||||||||||
Week | Qualifier (Dirty Balls, Sucker Punch Wall, Big Balls, Wall Swing) | Spikes Of Doom Or Toothbrush | Dizzy Dummy (Big Donuts, Crazy Beams) | Wipeout Zone (Killer Surf, Barrel Run, Water Wall, Sponge Towel Spinner, Roller, Launch Pads) | |||||||||||
Place | Contestant | Results | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 'The Rookie' Brian Guy | 1st (0:58.48) | 1st | 1st* | Winner (03:03.07) | ||||||||||
2 | 'Dance Club' Corey Akisanya | 5th (2:11.00) | 2nd | 2nd | 2nd Place (03:14.23) | ||||||||||
3 | 'Hazmaster' Chris Nicholson | 3rd (2:00.58) | 4th | 4th | Out of Time | ||||||||||
4 | 'Spandy' Andy Rimer | 6th (2:34.07) | 3rd | 3rd | 4th Place (06:03.17) | ||||||||||
5 | 'Principal' Aronhiaies Herne | 4th (2:06.27) | 5th | Eliminated | |||||||||||
'Manitoba Jones' Holly Cote | 9th (2:48.12) | 6th | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
'Scary Mom' Vicki Garford | 11th (3:00.23) | 7th | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
8 | 'Monkey Boy' Leo Lopes | 2nd (1:10.34) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
9 | 'Cheerleader' Sheena Hunt | 10th (2:59.01) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
10 | 'Rocket Girl' Jacinda Chow | 7th (2:34.21) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
11 | 'Mousie' Jessica Ratchelous | 8th (2:40.49) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
12 | 'Burlesque Dancer' Alanna Baker | 12th (3:10.23) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
13 | 'Biker' Victor Bos | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
14 | 'Unicorn' Darcie Trombley | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
15 | 'Country Girl' Kali Bonogofski | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
16 | 'Dishwasher' Daniel Vigneau | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
17 | Kent Allen | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
18 | 'Hot Toddy' Todd Garnett | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
19 | Judy Baldwin | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
20 | Karen Burnett | Eliminated |
- Brian Guy got the free pass to the Wipeout Zone
Episode 13: Family Edition[]
Competition: | Finals | ||||||||||||||
Week | Qualifier (Dirty Balls, Sucker Punch Wall, Big Balls, Donut Swing) | Sweeper | Dizzy Dummy (Tippy Tables, Dock Maze) | Wipeout Zone (Killer Surf, Barrel Run, Water Wall, Sponge Towel Spinner, Roller, Launch Pads) | |||||||||||
Place | Contestant | Results | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 'Moustache' Jonathan Ruiz | 3rd (1:59.83) | 1st | 1st* | Winner (01:38.23) | ||||||||||
2 | 'John 2.0' John Rasmussen Jr. | 1st (1:42.90) | 3rd | 3rd | 2nd Place (02:54.90) | ||||||||||
3 | 'Daddy Debt-Cleaner' Carly Plett | 6th (2:34.07) | 4th | 4th | 3rd Place (03:48.23) | ||||||||||
4 | 'John 1.0' John Rasmussen Sr. | 2nd (1:48.13) | 5th | 2nd | Out of Time | ||||||||||
5 | 'Meany' Jeannie Tam | 11th (3:28.57) | 7th | Eliminated | |||||||||||
6 | 'brother' Adrian Griffith | 5th (2:27.10) | 2nd | Quit | |||||||||||
'Farting Sister' Jazmine Stephens | 12th (3:33.40) | 6th | Quit | ||||||||||||
8 | 'Lazy Lady' Kelly Bradley | 8th (2:42.07) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
9 | 'Screaming Sister' Mariah Stephens | 10th (3:20.57) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
10 | 'Twin' Brad Mann | 9th (2:45.20) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
11 | 'sister' Sarah Griffith | 4th (2:00.59) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
12 | 'Gambling Dad' Ernie Plett | 7th (2:34.40) | Eliminated | ||||||||||||
13 | 'Twin' Todd Mann | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
14 | 'Handpicked Husband' Lee Upshall | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
15 | 'Wipeout Bunch' Lori Shepley | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
16 | 'Ripped Husband' Tim Riehl | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
17 | Lynn Maughan | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
18 | Kim Grant | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
19 | 'Pants-Wearer' Pamela Greenlee | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
20 | 'Wipeout Bunch' Laurel Ruiz | Eliminated |
- Jonathan Ruiz got the free pass to the Wipeout Zone
Gallery[]
Songs[]
- Bop to the Top
- Breaking Free
- Get'cha Head in the Game
- Start of Something New
- Stick to the Status Quo
- We're All in This Together
- When There Was Me and You
- What I've Been Looking For
- What I've Been Looking For (Reprise)
- What Time Is It? (Summer Time)
- Fabulous (High School Musical 2)
- Work This Out
- I Don't Dance
- You are the Music in Me
- You are the Music in Me (Sharpay's Version)
- Gotta Go My Own Way
- Everyday
- It's All About You, Girl
- I Can't Keep My Eyes Off of You
- All for One
- Bet on It
- Now or Never
- I Want It All
- Right Here, Right Now
- Can I Have This Dance?
- A Night to Remember
- Just Wanna Be With You
- The Boys are Back
- Walk Away
- Scream
- Senior Year Spring Medley (A Night To Remember (Reprise), Just Wanna Be With You (Reprise), Can I Have This Dance? (Reprise), I Want It All (Reprise), Now or Never (Reprise))
- We're All in This Together (Reprise)
- High School Musical
Trivia[]
- In Episode 7, the episode had the most viewer votes for Gabriella and Troy.
- Taylor McKessie was the only character from HSM who says Thi Vo or Sharpay Evans will beat 3rd Place in the Sweeper.
- When Kelsi said that Sharpay will be on the list.
- In Eastern Ontario, Sharpay loves Monique Coleman.
- After fifth place of episode 7 on the Dizzy Dummy was eliminated, Princess Daisy changes the arm wrestling champion back to Sharpay Evans.
- Squirrel Jokes & No Free Rides mostly hated Tanya Carter.
- In Episode 9, Sharpay says that the state of New York needs Brockville from Ontario.
- In Episode 8, there are no Toronto contestants and it's too boring.
- When Krabs said Sharpay she will go with Troy, she hates Gabriella in Ep5.
- Sharpay Evans said Dunces and Dragons beated Fear of a Krabby Patty in the seventh episode.
- High School Musical 2 and High School Musical 3: Senior Year was ranked second on Wipeout Canada's Top 20.
- Kelsi Nielsen, Sharpay Evans, Gabriella Montez and Allen Ford was watching Over the Top 30 times in a single day like Caffeinated in All Star Brawl.
- To go to Kijiji Pembroke, follow the rules, but only the four of you did (Kelsi Nielsen, Allen Ford, Nicky Sapera and Evan Cundal).
Episodes[]
- Premiere
- The Bachelor
- Beauties vs. Geeks
- Athletes Edition
- Photo Bomber
- East vs. West
- Chocolate Thunder
- Hot Cop and the Fuzz
- Heroes Edition
- Food Fight and Crazy Legs
- The Knitting Ninja
- Tight and Bright
- Family Edition
- Wipeout Canada's Awards
- Darkness Bleached and Sun Bleached
- A Night To Remember
Contestants[]
All the contestants on the show were chosen by Kelsi Nielsen based on their hometowns. Wipeout Canada's Awards are allowed for winners.
Ontario[]
Living in a small city or town will be in Team Gabriella. When they are Troy or Sharpay called Traypay said that the New Leaf loves the Old Leaf, the NDPs yell We want Krabby Patties.
Mostly in High School Musical 2, Abigail Santos and Allen Ford's voices was heard before Troy Bolton and Gabriella Montez. After that, Ice Climbers quits the Dizzy Dummy. Rather than Carp of Eastern Ontario (Carleton Place, Pembroke, Arnprior and Renfrew), there are some HSM2 songs like Bet on It, Work This Out, Fabulous, Gotta Go My Own Way, What Time Is It?, You Are the Music in Me, Everyday and You Are the Music in Me (Sharpay Version) and characters like Squilliam Fancyson and Abigail Santos at the point of the way in Lava Springs Country Club.
In High School Musical 2, Sharpay Evans talks to Allen Ford of Pembroke after Gotta Go My Own Way by Gabriella when she quits and leaves Lava Springs Country Club and drives her back home and Troywhen he plays basketball during the night time when it's time to sleep and he does not.
When A. Santos and A. Ford get back (Abigail and Allen), nothing to do with SSBB like On this day.
Sharpay Evans keeps saying on Chocolate Thunder, Heroes Edition and Athletes Edition, "In New York, we want both Brockville and Belleville". When Gabriella Montez appeared, she said "The cocktail Cutie sucks and episode ten is too boring" and she said "Hey, Over the Top is not an arm wrestling film".
- Amherstburg - Matthew Merrett
- Ancaster/Hamilton - Erik/John Rasmussen
- Arnprior - Gabriella Montez
- Beamsville/Lincoln/Hamilton - Johnathan Bald
- Belleville - Toad
- Brampton - Ashley Chappelle, Adrian/Sarah Griffith, Jason Vanderburgh
- Brockville - Toadette, Patrick Star
- Brooklin - Mike Conley
- Burlington - Gary Brown
- Cambridge - Joshua Jones, Sandra Stephenson
- Cornwall (cameo) - Aron Hiaies
- Courtice - Joel Sutherland
- Deep River - Mrs. Puff and family
- Dundas/Hamilton - Abigail Santos
- Embrun - Ken Downtown
- Essex - Kelly Bradley and Lori Shepley
- Fergus - Jackie Marie Greig
- Gowanstown - Karen Burnett
- Guelph - Eric Lyons, Natalie Harrison (for short)
- Haliburton - Carole Alexander
- Hamilton - Glen McCharles, Abigail Santos, Erik Rasmussen, John Rasmussen, Johnathan Bald, Zeke Baylor
- Killialoe - SpongeBob SquarePants
- Kingston - Evan Cundal (for short)
- Kitchener - Joanne Mittelholtz
- Laurentian Hills - Mr. Krabs, Plankton
- Laurentian Valley - Squidward Tentacles, Squilliam Fancyson
- Leamington - Brooke DeBacker
- London - Pamela "Lynn" Greenlee and Tim Riehl
- Mississauga - Sanica Robinson, Andrew Blair, Robert Forsyth, Bimal Lakhani, Danyella Perciballi
- Napanee - Ryan Evans
- Niagara Falls - Phillip Demers, Donna McLean, Brenda Levesque
- North Bay - Brian Guy
- Oakville - Effie Voulgaris
- Orangeville - Brandi "Lee" Neil
- Oshawa - Martha Cox
- Ottawa - Crystal Grierson, Ron Langton, Halley Van Muyen, Dave Shugar, Lindsay Goldman, Taylor McKessie, Troy Bolton, Chad Danforth
- Palmerston - Stephanie Le Tourneau
- Pembroke - Allen Ford/Kent Allen, Nicky Sapera, Evan Cundal (for long), Gabriella Montez (short), Sharpay Evans (short), Pearl Krabs (dirty number), Kelsi Nielsen
- Petawawa - Mrs. Sharpay Evans, Evan Cundal
- Port Perry - Lisa Belanger
- Renfrew - Pearl Krabs
- Rockland - Caroline Dalpe
- Sarnia - Timothy Westaway
- St. Catharines - Crystal Malachosky, Nicholas Christopher, Stephen Snijders
- Sudbury - Tessa Bonhomme
- Toronto - Sandra Yang, Austin Fannin, Ryan Duchak, Danielle Schon, Kristi Rudmik, Lyndsey Lewis, Mrs. Conception, Gregory Thinet, Marwan El Nashar, Andrea Black, Warren Lindsay, Ryan Buller, Tania Doyle, Brody Berry, Jessica Casey, Sheena Hunt, Leo Lopes, Judy Baldwin, Mariah Stephen, Jazmine "Jade" Stephen, Jason Cross
- Trenton - Shannon Fielding
- Wasaga Beach - Kara Darnley
- Woodstock - Heather Morrison
Ontario did have wrestling voice heard from Gabriella.
|
Alberta[]
- Airdrie - Whitney Wright
- Alderflats - Chad Kellgren
- Calgary - Kevin Chernenkoff, Brett Bacon, Julie Menchini, Creg Taylor, Brandolynn Bentley, Thi Vo, Tracey Thomas, Mari Strauss, David Way, Tony Norman, Michelle Kelly, Oral O'Gilvie, Ian Cockerline, Nathan Collins, Amber Pauls (for long), Andrea Muhlbach (cameo), Slavmoir Richard Czyz, Stephanie Law, Robert Vargo, Jonathan and Laurel Ruiz, Kevin Taylor,
Quotes[]
- "Pembroke sucks!" (Gabriella Montez)
- "Ottawa wins again" (Troy Bolton)
- "Olesya, do not play with Sharpay" (Daisy)
- "Naruto Sucks" (Birdo)
- "Vote on!" (Sharpay Evans at Allen Ford's house)
- "Get Sun Bleached and Darkness Bleached!" (Allen Ford in Dunces vs. Dragons)
- "Get I Don't Dance and Work This Out!" (Abigail Santos in Dunces vs. Dragons)
- "We want Tom Green"! (Kelsi Nielsen)
- "That's right, no longer a pearl!"
- "From Cobden, you must take the way to Pembroke, Ontario to get to Nicky Sapera, Allen Ford and Evan Cundal's houses." (Kelsi Nielsen)