The 2018 SKUSA Supernationals was the 22nd edition of the SKUSA Supernationals, held in Las Vegas, Nevada, held from November 14–18, 2018. The IndyCar World Tour tournament was held November 12–18, 2018.
The event was held on the same weekend as the finale of the Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series at Homestead; where almost the exact same four from 2017 (expect Brad Keselowski being replaced by his teammate Joey Logano). Also, the NASCAR Xfinity Series race their finale Saturday, while the NASCAR Truck Series race their finale Friday.
Marco Andretti was the reigning champion, but chose to participate at the 2018 Baja 1000 instead, losing in the semifinals to Alexander Rossi.
Rahal Letterman Lanigan Racing's Jirayu La-ongmanee won the title, defeating Scott Dixon by only +0.08 of a second in a final. This was Scott Dixon's first major tournament final since Funny Gals vs. Funny Guys and Louie Anderson vs. Christina Milian (August 20).
Due to Abomasnow on ตกสิบติดสปีด, the IndyCar Series split the tournament up, with Team Unseeded going to the 2018 Baja 1000, while Team Seeded chose to stay in Las Vegas. However, the draws for both the SKUSA Supernationals and Baja 1000 were postponed due to Abomasnow's comeback win.
Class Groupings Split Into AM and PM Sessions
- 1st group of classes (Wed-Sat): X30 Junior, Pro Shifter, Mini Swift, KA100 Senior
- 2nd group of classes (Wed-Sat): Master Shifter, X30 Senior, Micro Swift, X30 Master, KA100 Junior, KZ
Racing Format
In addition to multiple practice sessions, all classes will receive one (1) qualifying session, three (3) individual heat races, and one (1) main event (except as described below). The grid order for the main event will be based on points earned in the heat races (except as described below). The 4 classes of X30 Senior, X30 Master, X30 Junior, and Mini Swift, will run elimination flights/LCQ's.
KZ, Pro Shifter, Master Shifter, KA100 Junior, KA100 Senior, and Micro Swift
- Practice sessions by class – separated into morning and afternoon groupings (per the final schedule to be given out at the track).
- Qualifying sessions by class – same a.m. and p.m. groupings
- Heats
- Starting grid positions for all heats are based on original qualifying times.
- Heat scoring: 0pts-1st, 2pts-2nd, 3pts-3rd, 4pts-4th, and so on.
- Main
- Grid by aggregate heat points (tie breaks by original qualifying time).
X30 Senior, X30 Junior, X30 Master, and Mini SwiftPractice & Qualifying
Entries will be separated into P1 and P2 practice groups at registration. These groups will be set until the results of the last practice session on Wednesday; these last practice sessions will have to pass tech/scales, and the times will determine NEW practice and qualifying groupings (Q1/Q2) for Thursday’s practice sessions, as well as Friday’s Warm-up and Qualifying sessions, and Saturday’s Warm-up sessions. Note: See on-site detailed schedule; Q2 will always run before Q1 on track. Check the SKUSA APP for these group lists.
- Heats
- After qualifying, the entire field will be broken into 4 flights. Top qualifier will be on pole in A, 2nd qualifier on pole in B, 3rd qualifier on pole in C, 4th qualifier on pole in D, 5th qualifier off pole in A, 6th qualifier off pole in B, and so on.
- Flights: A vs B, C vs D, A vs C, B vs D, A vs D, B vs C per the published schedule (final schedule to be given out at the track).
- Flight assignments remain the same for all heats.
- Starting grid positions are based on original qualifying time (for all heats).
- Heat scoring 0pts-1st, 2pts-2nd, 3pts-3rd, 4pts-4th and so on.
- Top 34 (low to high aggregate flight heat points -- tie breaks are by original qualifying time) transfer directly to the main event.
- LCQs (Last Chance Qualifiers)
- Grid by aggregate flight heat points, low to high (tie breaks are by original qualifying time).
- Field to be max 40 drivers, after the top 34 are removed from points standings.
- Top 6 transfer to the rear of the main grid in LCQ Final finishing order.
- Main
- Grid by aggregate flight heat points (tie breaks by original qualifying time); then LCQ finishers; then any of the top 3 in class from the Pro Tour points standings, any of the regional PKC champs that are not already in the grid, and any other ‘guaranteed’ spot winners from SKUSA not already in the grid.
Schedule
(All times are PST - UTC-8)
Sunday, November 11th
10:00am - 6:00pm Big Rig Move-In/Tent Set-up
6:00pm – Pit Curfew
Monday, November 12th
8:00am - 6:00pm General Pit Move-In/Tent Set-up
10:00am - 6:00pm Registration Open (inside Rio-REAR lobby)
8:00pm – Pit Curfew
Tuesday, November 13th
8:00am - 6:00pm Final Move-In/Tent Set-up – including Vendors
8:00am - 6:00pm Registration Open (inside Rio-REAR lobby)
10:00am - 5:00pm Tire Desk Open
10:00am - 5:00pm Fuel Farm Open (detailed schedule to be posted on site)
10:00pm - Pit Curfew (Pit move-in closed/completed)
Wednesday, November 14th
6:30am - Gates, Pits & Reg Desk Opens (at track-rest of event)
6:30am - 6:00pm Tire Desk Open
6:30am - 6:00pm Fuel Farm Open
7:00am - 7:30am Mandatory Drivers/Mechanics Mtg (1st group of classes ONLY)
8:00am - 9:30am Rental Transponder Pickup in Reg/ 1st Group of Classes (ALL must be on by 2nd practice)
8:00am - 12:00pm Practice Sessions (1st group of classes)
12:00pm – 1:00pm Lunch Break/Third Round Matches
12:20pm - 12:50pm Mandatory Drivers/Mech Mtg (2nd group)
1:00pm - 2:30pm Rental Transponder Pickup in Reg/2nd Group of Classes (ALL must be on by 2nd practice)
1:00pm - 6:20pm Practice Sessions (2nd group)
6:45pm - Reg Desk Closes at track (proper wristbands required for Access)
8:30pm Pro Tour Award Presentations - Amazon Ballroom G (Rio Meeting Room Map)
10:00pm - Pit Curfew/All gates locked
Thursday, November 15th
6:30am Gates, Pits & Registration Desk Open
6:30am - 5:30pm Tire Desk Open (final day)
6:30am - 6:00pm Fuel Farm Open
6:30am - 8:30am New Practice & Qualifying Groups (Q1/Q2) posted ON APP and in Reg for X30 Jr & Mini Swift
7:30am - 7:45am Mandatory Drivers/Mech Mtg (1st group)
8:00am -11:00am Practice Sessions (1st group)
11:00am -12:00pm Qualifying (1st group – Q2 runs first, rest of event)
12:00pm - 1:00pm Lunch Break/Fourth Round Matches
12:30pm – 2:00pm New Practice Groups & Qualifying Groups (Q1/Q2) posted ON APP and in Reg for X30 Sr & X30 Master
12:35pm - 12:50pm Mandatory Drivers/Mech Mtg (2nd group)
1:30pm - 5:00pm KZ Chassis Tagging & Engine Marking (Declarations) at SKUSA Tech Area
1:00pm - 5:00pm Practice Sessions (2nd group)
5:00pm - 6:20pm Qualifying (2nd group)
7:00pm – Reg Desk Closes at track (wristbands required)
10:00pm – Pit Curfew
Friday, November 16th
6:30am Gates, Pits & Registration Desk Open
6:30am - 9:00am A/B/C/D groups posted ON APP and in Reg (X30 Jr & Mini Swift)
6:30am - 6:00pm Fuel Farm Open
8:00am - 9:00am Warm-up Sessions (1st group)
9:00am - 12:00pm Heats 1 & 2 (1st group)
All Rental Transponders/Group 1 Returned for Re-Charging (to be collected at scales after Heat 2)
12:00pm - 1:00pm Lunch Break/Quarterfinal Matches
12:00pm – 2:30pm - A/B/C/D groups posted ON APP and in Reg (X30 Sr & X30 Master)
1:00pm - 2:20pm Warm-up Sessions (2nd group)
2:20pm - 6:20pm Heats 1 & 2 (2nd group)
All Rental Transponders/Group 2 Returned for Re-Charging (to be collected at scales after Heat 2)
7:00pm - Reg Desk Closes at track (wristbands required)
10:00pm - Pit Curfew
Saturday, November 17th
6:30am Gates, Pits & Registration Desk Open
6:30am - 5:30pm Fuel Farm Open
6:30am - 8:30am Rental Transponder Pickup in Reg/Group 1 ONLY
8:00am - 9:00am Warm-up Sessions (1st group)
9:00am - 10:30am Heat 3 (1st group)
10:30am - 11:30pm Break (LCQ driver lists calculated)
11:30am - 12:00pm LCQs – X30 Jr & Mini Swift
12:00pm - 1:00pm Lunch Break/Semifinal Matches
12:00pm - 2:00pm Rental Transponder Pickup in Reg/Group 2
1:00pm - 2:20pm Warm-up Sessions (2nd group)
2:20pm - 4:20pm Heat 3 (2nd group)
4:20pm - 5:20pm Break (LCQ driver lists calculated)
5:20pm - 5:50pm LCQs – X30 Master & X30 Sr
6:30pm - Reg Desk Closes at track (wristbands required)
10:00pm - Pit Curfew
Super Sunday, November 18th
6:30am Gates, Pits & Registration Desk Open (All LCQ Results/Main grid lists posted ON APP and in Reg)
6:30am - 3:15pm Fuel Farm Open (Jug pick-up by Mains)
8:00am - 9:40am Warm-up Sessions (all classes)
9:40am - 10:00am Break/Staff Meal/X30 Jr karts to grid
10:00am -10:40am Opening Ceremonies (Reg desk CLOSED during this time)
10:45am – 3:45pm Main Events – w/podiums directly following each session (near scales)
Rental Transponder Return at scales all classes after each main event (return to Reg prior if not running Main)
1:00pm -1:15pm Final Match
4:30pm Final class completes Tech/Pit move-out begins
5:30pm Reg Desk Closes at track
Qualified countries
None of them qualified |
None of them qualified |
|
- Countries in bold with their Pokémon species in Pokémon Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee! are Generation 1 Pokémon and have qualified.
- Countries in italic are Pokémon species in Pokémon Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee! that weren't Generation 1 Pokémon.
Withdrawals
All team Unseeded players withdrew from the SKUSA Supernationals to compete in the Baja 1000 tournament.
- Marco Andretti → replaced by Antoine Pinto
- Smith Arrayasagul → replaced by Peerapat Thanewong
- Aurorus → replaced by Glen McQuestion
- Beedrill → replaced by Marcus Ericsson
- Larry Birkhead → replaced by Michael Lacy
- Sébastien Bourdais → replaced by Ken Masters
- Max Chilton → replaced by Rangsan Panyarueng
- Dragonite → replaced by J. R. Martinez
- Fennekin → replaced by Galvantula
- Santino Ferrucci → replaced by Timothy Westaway
- Jordan Fisher → replaced by Glaceon
- Pietro Fittipaldi → replaced by Billy Monger
- Colton Herta → replaced by Floyd Mayweather, Jr.
- Ed Jones → replaced by Mark Daschko
- Tony Kanaan → replaced by James Maslow
- Charlie Kimball → replaced by Zak Chumphae
- Matheus Leist → replaced by Utain Prommin
- Mario Lopez (Achilles injury) → replaced by Incineroar
- Cameron Mathison → replaced by Snorlax
- Gilles Marini → replaced by Tai Tanawut
- Spencer Pigot → replaced by Ice Saranyu
- Adam Rippon → replaced by Atom Chanagun
- Felix Rosenqvist → replaced by Bhurit Bhirombhakdi
- Alexander Rossi (Baja 1000) → replaced by Evan Cundal
- Takuma Sato → replaced by Andy Grammer
- Yuto Totsuka → replaced by Paul Pearson
- Zach Veach → replaced by Donald Driver
- Venusaur → replaced by Carlos Muñoz
- Wario → replaced by Flareon
- Robert Wickens (Pocono crash injuries) → replaced by Anusorn Maneeted
Seeds
The seeds were announced at the premiere of Born Racer, on October 2, 2018. The movie concentrates on the IndyCar racing life of Ukrainian Scott Dixon.
As the SKUSA Supernationals schedule starts on Sunday, it was announced that neither Georgia (Adam Rippon) nor Moldova (Jordan Fisher) will qualify for the seedings, due to Dancing with the Stars: Juniors that Sunday.
As with the seedings from Vanilla Ice vs. Kim Fields and Ice-T and Coco Austin vs. Vivica A. Fox, the top ten were the same, expect Simon Pagenaud lost two spots to Beartic and Ryan Hunter-Reay, and Scott Dixon and Volcarona swapped their top three seeding.
Due to the release of Pokemon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!, more Pokémon seeds that failed to qualify for the 2018 BATC Champions League were announced.
Due to Abomasnow on ตกสิบติดสปีด, Dragalge chose to put the first eight seeds in their section and shuffle the second half, and Machamp and Rashad Jennings were replaced by 2018 Petit Le Mans winner Magmortar and Marko Manieri. Ironically, Abomasnow's group made a comeback and led 3–2 despite being 2–0 down to Flygon's group.
|
|
Click on the seed number of a player to go to their draw section.
Five countries would then fail to qualify for the 2019 edition: England, Iran, Mexico, Paraguay and Portugal.
Draw
Finals
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Scott Dixon | W | |||||||||||||||||
16 | Graham Rahal | +0.56 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Scott Dixon | W | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Beartic | +0.87 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Volcarona | +0.02 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Beartic | W | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Scott Dixon | +0.08 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Jirayu La-ongmanee | W | |||||||||||||||||
Tanont Chumroen | W | ||||||||||||||||||
Peerapat Thanewong | +10.69 | ||||||||||||||||||
Tanont Chumroen | +2.30 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Jirayu La-ongmanee | W | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Jirayu La-ongmanee | W | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Pee Saderd | +7.89 |
Top half
Section 1
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | S Dixon | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
E Carpenter | 2 | 1 | 1 | S Dixon | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
C Muñoz | 3 | 6 | 3 | B Phromphong | 0 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
B Phromphong | 6 | 3 | 6 | 1 | S Dixon | W | |||||||||||||||||||
Altaria | 4 | 2 | 24 | Vaporeon | +4.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||
C Prošić | 6 | 6 | C Prošić | 6 | 5 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
Mamoswine | 5 | 5 | 24 | Vaporeon | 2 | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
24 | Vaporeon | 7 | 7 | 1 | S Dixon | W | |||||||||||||||||||
28 | P O'Ward | 2 | 7 | 6 | 11 | J Fatone | +0.67 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Jennings | 6 | 5 | 0 | 28 | P O'Ward | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
C Nicholson | 2 | 4 | M Kankoon | 7 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Kankoon | 6 | 6 | M Kankoon | +3.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||
G McQuestion | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | J Fatone | W | |||||||||||||||||||
T Janus | 5 | 7 | 6 | T Janus | 3 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
H Castroneves | 1 | 2 | 11 | J Fatone | 6 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
11 | J Fatone | 6 | 6 |
Section 2
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | G Rahal | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A Maneeted | 0 | 0 | 16 | G Rahal | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
E Guiffreda | 3 | 7 | 6 | E Guiffreda | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
Snorunt | 6 | 5 | 1 | 16 | G Rahal | W | |||||||||||||||||||
Luigi | 4 | 4 | 25 | J Hinchcliffe | +0.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Mario | 6 | 6 | Mario | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
L Bocanegra | 3 | 2 | 25 | J Hinchcliffe | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||
25 | J Hinchcliffe | 6 | 6 | 16 | G Rahal | W | |||||||||||||||||||
17 | Decidueye | 6 | 6 | 6 | J Newgarden | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||
D Guiffreda | 1 | 1 | 17 | Decidueye | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
Salamence | 7 | 77 | Salamence | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Piromporn | 5 | 62 | 17 | Decidueye | +1.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||
PR | B Monger | 2 | 6 | 62 | 6 | J Newgarden | W | ||||||||||||||||||
Avalugg | 6 | 2 | 77 | Avalugg | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
U Prommin | 1 | 0 | 6 | J Newgarden | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
6 | J Newgarden | 6 | 6 |
Section 3
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Volcarona | 7 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Popplio | 5 | 5 | 3 | Volcarona | 6 | 5 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Skorupi | 6 | 6 | Skorupi | 0 | 7 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
Z Chumphae | 3 | 4 | 3 | Volcarona | W | ||||||||||||||||||||
I Issarapong | 5 | 6 | 1 | C Nickson | +6.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||
C Nickson | 7 | 2 | 6 | C Nickson | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
Yoshi | 2 | 4 | 19 | A Ford | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
19 | A Ford | 6 | 6 | 3 | Volcarona | W | |||||||||||||||||||
32 | Haxorus | 5 | 5 | 9 | R Hunter-Reay | +0.45 | |||||||||||||||||||
JP Montoya | 7 | 7 | JP Montoya | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
D Lachey | 77 | 1 | 0 | Lapras | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
Lapras | 63 | 6 | 6 | Lapras | +4.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Litten | 6 | 6 | 9 | R Hunter-Reay | W | ||||||||||||||||||||
E Cundal | 0 | 3 | Litten | 2 | 6 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
J King | 3 | 2 | 9 | R Hunter-Reay | 6 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
9 | R Hunter-Reay | 6 | 6 |
Section 4
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | AA Ohno | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
K Sugimori | 2 | 2 | 13 | AA Ohno | 7 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Kantathavorn | 7 | 2 | 6 | K Kantathavorn | 5 | 6 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Thundurus | 5 | 6 | 0 | 13 | AA Ohno | W | |||||||||||||||||||
P Pongsatorn | 4 | 5 | S Marion | +2.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||
S Marion | 6 | 7 | S Marion | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
P Demers | 6 | 3 | 6 | P Demers | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
30 | Nidoking | 1 | 6 | 3 | 13 | AA Ohno | +0.99 | ||||||||||||||||||
21 | Magmortar | 6 | 7 | 8 | Beartic | W | |||||||||||||||||||
Machamp | 0 | 5 | 21 | Magmortar | 6 | 65 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
T Wadleigh | 2 | 1 | D Bennie | 0 | 77 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
D Bennie | 6 | 6 | 21 | Magmortar | +0.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Scolipede | 7 | 5 | 6 | 8 | Beartic | W | |||||||||||||||||||
M Daschko | 5 | 7 | 0 | Scolipede | 2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
P Pearson | 0 | 0 | 8 | Beartic | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||
8 | Beartic | 6 | 6 |
Bottom half
Section 5
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | W Power | 4 | 6 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
I Saranyu | 6 | 2 | 7 | I Saranyu | 4 | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ji Wattanasin | 7 | 6 | Ji Wattanasin | 6 | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
J Chestnut | 5 | 2 | I Saranyu | W | |||||||||||||||||||||
Leavanny | 6 | 1 | 1 | 22 | C Marshall | +0.56 | |||||||||||||||||||
Alomomola | 4 | 6 | 6 | Alomomola | 7 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Tyrantrum | 3 | 5 | 22 | C Marshall | 5 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
22 | C Marshall | 6 | 7 | I Saranyu | +8.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||
29 | Heracross | 6 | 3 | 7 | T Chumroen | W | |||||||||||||||||||
C Ceballos | 1 | 6 | 5 | 29 | Heracross | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
H Zhang | 5 | 6 | 5 | Rowlet | 1 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
Rowlet | 7 | 3 | 7 | 29 | Heracross | +0.32 | |||||||||||||||||||
M Ericsson | 2 | 0 | T Chumroen | W | |||||||||||||||||||||
T Chumroen | 6 | 6 | T Chumroen | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
J Harvey | 3 | 1 | 15 | Chespin | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
15 | Chespin | 6 | 6 |
Section 6
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Pidgeot | 2 | 6 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
K Masters | 6 | 3 | 7 | K Masters | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||
D Driver | 7 | 3 | 4 | Toucannon | 4 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
Toucannon | 5 | 6 | 6 | K Masters | +0.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Incineroar | 7 | 7 | T Tanawut | W | |||||||||||||||||||||
Hydreigon | 5 | 5 | Incineroar | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
T Tanawut | 7 | 3 | 4 | T Tanawut | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
31 | Diggersby | 5 | 6 | 4r | T Tanawut | +5.62 | |||||||||||||||||||
23 | M Gupta | 6 | 0 | 5 | P Thanewong | W | |||||||||||||||||||
P Thanewong | 3 | 6 | 7 | P Thanewong | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
JR Martinez | 4 | 2 | Tyranitar | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Tyranitar | 6 | 6 | P Thanewong | W | |||||||||||||||||||||
Snorlax | 5 | 0 | 4 | Metagross | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||
Amoonguss | 7 | 6 | Amoonguss | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
J Maslow | 3 | 2 | 4 | Metagross | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
4 | Metagross | 6 | 6 |
Section 7
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | J La-ongmanee | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
B Bhirombhakdi | 0 | 0 | 5 | J La-ongmanee | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
A Chanagun | 6 | 6 | A Chanagun | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Pinto | 3 | 2 | 5 | J La-ongmanee | W | ||||||||||||||||||||
R Panyarueng | 6 | 2 | 7 | 20 | Honchkrow | +15.64 | |||||||||||||||||||
T Poosilp | 3 | 6 | 5 | R Panyarueng | 2 | 6 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Jaturong | 4 | 6 | 5 | 20 | Honchkrow | 6 | 4 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
20 | Honchkrow | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | J La-ongmanee | W | ||||||||||||||||||
27 | Larvesta | 6 | 6 | 14 | U Kestenholz | +3.56 | |||||||||||||||||||
Flareon | 2 | 2 | 27 | Larvesta | 7 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Wongsakorn | 7 | 4 | 6 | L Wongsakorn | 5 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Glaceon | 5 | 6 | 3 | 27 | Larvesta | +1.15 | |||||||||||||||||||
Galvantula | 6 | 6 | 14 | U Kestenholz | W | ||||||||||||||||||||
T Chainarong | 2 | 4 | Galvantula | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Lacy | 4 | 2 | 14 | U Kestenholz | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
14 | U Kestenholz | 6 | 6 |
Section 8
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | S Pagenaud | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
T Westaway | 0 | 2 | 10 | S Pagenaud | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
N Naurepol | 2 | 6 | 5 | Ja Wattanasin | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
Ja Wattanasin | 6 | 2 | 7 | 10 | S Pagenaud | W | |||||||||||||||||||
F Mayweather Jr. | 2 | 5 | 26 | M Manieri | +5.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||
B Guy | 6 | 7 | B Guy | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Grammer | 4 | 7 | 61 | 26 | M Manieri | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
26 | M Manieri | 6 | 5 | 77 | 10 | S Pagenaud | +0.24 | ||||||||||||||||||
18 | J Bald | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | P Saderd | W | ||||||||||||||||||
Arcanine | 2 | 6 | 6 | Arcanine | 6 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Noivern | 5 | 6 | 2 | C Marchant | 2 | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
C Marchant | 7 | 2 | 6 | C Marchant | +1.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Sceptile | 6 | 4 | 7 | 2 | P Saderd | W | |||||||||||||||||||
Magearna | 2 | 6 | 5 | Sceptile | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
Landorus | 2 | 3 | 2 | P Saderd | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | P Saderd | 6 | 6 |
Trivia
|