FANDOM


The 2018 Chevrolet Indy Dual in Detroit is the seventh and eighth races of the 2018 IndyCar Series season combined. The top 16 in the standings after Duel 2 would have led to qualification by standings for The Kardashians vs. The West Family, but an internal selection was used instead. IMSA and Super Trucks will also use the circuit.

The sweeper in 2017, Graham Rahal is the defending race winner for Race 1 as well as race 2. The race marks the IndyCar debut for Santino Ferrucci and the road/street course debut of Jirayu La-ongmanee. However, this marks the first IndyCar race in Detroit not to feature Hélio Castroneves among the cars racing since the 1997 race, on June 8; ironically Jeļena Ostapenko was born.

Drivers entered

IndyCar

Chevrolet
Honda

IMSA

Speed Energy Stadium Super Trucks

  • Atila Abreu
  • Aaron Bambach
  • Matthew Brabham
  • Sheldon Creed
  • Erik Davis
  • Davey Hamilton Jr.
  • Gavin Harlien
  • Jeff Hoffman
  • Bill Hynes
  • Arie Luyendyk Jr.
  • Paul Morris

IndyCar

Practice 1

Beartic topped the session, with Scott Dixon 2nd, Graham Rahal 3rd, Metagross 4th and Pee Saderd 5th. Four of these top five are seeded within the top 10, expect for Graham Rahal, seeded between Jirayu La-ongmanee in the no.30 car of Takuma Sato (with Apolo Anton Ohno) and Larry Birkhead, eliminated Thursday from The Mask Singer finals. Santino Ferrucci made a good IndyCar start with sixth in the practice charts. Ueli Kestenholz got loose by Nidoking in the early minutes, with the red for Rene Binder entering the tires.

Practice 1 results: Belle Isle Practice 1 Results

Practice 2

Ryan Hunter-Reay topped the session, with Scott Dixon 2nd, James Hinchcliffe 3rd, Josef Newgarden 4th and Pee Saderd 5th. A red flag came out for Jordan King making contact with the wall in turns 13 and 14 and also made a bumpy ride. He was out of the session as a result. Larvesta crashed into the tire barrier in turn 7 and was able to come back out.

Practice 2 Results

Qualifying 1

Seeds

01.   Australia Will Power (6th)
02.   Belgium Metagross (4th)
03.   Croatia Josef Newgarden (14th)
04.   Ukraine Scott Dixon (2nd)
05.   Slovakia Ryan Hunter-Reay (5th)
06.   Uruguay Graham Rahal (8th)
07.   Serbia Volcarona (3rd)
08.   Bosnia and Herzegovina Beartic (17th)
09.   France Simon Pagenaud (13th)
10.   Canada James Hinchcliffe (9th)
11.   Russia Pee Saderd (Pole Winner)
12.   Brazil Larvesta (15th)
13.   Turkey Pidgeot (12th)
14.   South Korea Jirayu La-ongmanee (7th)
15.   Spain Mario Lopez (19th)
16.   Poland Joey Fatone (16th)
17.   England Jonathan Bald (11th)
18.   Honduras Nidoking (21st)
19.   Czech Republic Ueli Kestenholz (22nd)
20.   Switzerland Chespin (10th)
21.   England Jordan King (20th)
22.   Austria Rene Binder (23rd)
23.   Italy Santino Ferrucci (18th)

Group 1

Country Driver Captain
Flag of Ukraine.svg Ukraine Scott Dixon
Flag of Croatia.svg Croatia Josef Newgarden
Flag of Uruguay.svg Uruguay Graham Rahal
Flag of Belgium (civil).svg Belgium Alexander Rossi Metagross
Flag of Poland.svg Poland Zach Veach Joey Fatone
Flag of Australia.svg Australia Will Power
Flag of Switzerland.svg Switzerland Max Chilton Chespin
Flag of Turkey.svg Turkey Spencer Pigot Pidgeot
Flag of Italy.svg Italy Santino Ferrucci
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg Czech Republic Charlie Kimball Ueli Kestenholz
Flag of England.svg England Jordan King

Scott Dixon won the group, although his lap not counting groups would have sent Dixon to 5th on the grid, behind Jirayu La-ongmanee/Apolo Anton Ohno and ahead of Metagross. All three of them are top 16 seeds in The Kardashians vs. The West Family and Inside the NBA vs. MLB All-Stars and Rashad Jennings vs. Team Eve.

Group 2

Country Driver Captain
Flag of Slovakia.svg Slovakia Ryan Hunter-Reay
Flag of Canada.svg Canada James Hinchcliffe
Flag of Russia.svg Russia Marco Andretti Pee Saderd
Flag of France.svg France Simon Pagenaud
Flag of Serbia.svg Serbia Robert Wickens Volcarona
Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina.svg Bosnia and Herzegovina Sébastien Bourdais Beartic
Flag of Japan.svg Japan Takuma Sato Apolo Anton Ohno
South Korea Jirayu La-ongmanee
Flag of Brazil.svg Brazil Tony Kanaan Larvesta
Flag of England.svg England Ed Jones Jonathan Bald
Flag of Spain.svg Spain Gabby Chaves Mario Lopez
Flag of Honduras.svg Honduras Matheus Leist Nidoking
Flag of Austria.svg Austria Rene Binder

Pee Saderd won the pole for this race, this was Saderd's first pole since Pocono in 2013; and his first ever at a road/street race since at least 2005. He won it with a lap that was under 1 minute 15 seconds.

East Asian representatives Jirayu La-ongmanee and Apolo Anton Ohno, sharing the no.30 Takuma Sato car, lost a lap time and was disallowed in the session.

Starting Grid (Race 1)

Row Captain (Group 2) Captain (Group 1)
1 Russia Pee Saderd Ukraine Scott Dixon
2 Serbia Volcarona Belgium Metagross
3 Slovakia Ryan Hunter-Reay Australia Will Power
4 South Korea Jirayu La-ongmanee Uruguay Graham Rahal
5 Canada James Hinchcliffe Switzerland Chespin
6 England Jonathan Bald Turkey Pidgeot
7 France Simon Pagenaud Croatia Josef Newgarden
8 Brazil Larvesta Poland Joey Fatone
9 Bosnia and Herzegovina Beartic Italy Santino Ferrucci
10 Spain Mario Lopez England Jordan King
11 Honduras Nidoking Czech Republic Ueli Kestenholz
12 Austria Rene Binder

Race 1 summary

The green flag waved with The Kardashians vs. The West Family top seed Pee Saderd leading the first lap; ironically it was Pee Saderd's first lead since the Indy 500 Practice 5. Lots of passes included Jirayu La-ongmanee and Graham Rahal passing Will Power for 6th and 7th. Chespin fell from 10th to 15th, as Pidgeot, Jonathan Bald, Simon Pagenaud, Josef Newgarden and Larvesta passed them. Mario Lopez got passed for 19th by rookie Jordan King. Larvesta then passed Simon Pagenaud, while Joey Fatone passed Chespin. Chespin dropped again, with both Beartic and Santino Ferrucci passing him. King entered the pit early, with Mario Lopez, Nidoking, Ueli Kestenholz and Rene Binder all passing him. Josef Newgarden entered the pit lane, allowing Larvesta, Simon Pagenaud, Joey Fatone, Santino Ferrucci and Chespin to pass him, then Nidoking enters and gets passed by Ueli Kestenholz and Rene Binder. Metagross then passed Volcarona for 3rd, Jirayu La-ongmanee entered fifth position, while James Hinchcliffe and Mario Lopez pitted. James Hinchcliffe got a drive-through penalty for an improper pit stop or pit exit, while Volcarona and Larvesta entered the pit lane. Graham Rahal, Will Power, Pidgeot, Jonathan Bald, Simon Pagenaud, Joey Fatone, Beartic, Santino Ferrucci and Ueli Kestenholz all passed Ryan Hunter-Reay.

Josef Newgarden then passed Volcarona and Rene Binder for 15th, while James Hinchcliffe passed Chespin for 20th. Graham Rahal passed Jirayu La-ongmanee for 4th; whom Rahal is seeded lower than in The Kardashians vs. The West Family, while Ueli Kestenholz and Beartic had passed Santino Ferrucci, and then Ueli Kestenholz and Santino Ferrucci passed Beartic. Nidoking passed Rene Binder for 18th. Ryan Hunter-Reay then passed Beartic for 13th, putting Beartic down to 14th, and James Hinchcliffe then passed Rene Binder for 19th. Ryan Hunter-Reay passed Santino Ferrucci, and Josef Newgarden and Volcarona passed Beartic, then Chespin and Mario Lopez passed Rene Binder. With Beartic pitting, Larvesta and Nidoking, and James Hinchcliffe passed Beartic. King passed Binder and putted Binder down to last. Joey Fatone, Ueli Kestenholz and Ryan Hunter-Reay passed Simon Pagenaud. Beartic fell to last and Chespin fell to 18th. Josef Newgarden, Volcarona, Larvesta, Nidoking and James Hinchcliffe put Simon Pagenaud a position down. Lopez, King and Binder put both Ferrucci and Beartic the last two positions. Rookie Jirayu La-ongmanee pitted from 5th and Joey Fatone also pitted. It dropped La-ongmanee from 8th to 13th, and allowed Ryan Hunter-Reay, Ueli Kestenholz, Josef Newgarden, Volcarona and Larvesta to all pass the rookie. Graham Rahal moved to 3rd while Metagross pitted. Santino Ferrucci and Beartic both passed Binder for position while Binder pitted. Scott Dixon took the lead after Pee Saderd entered pit lane, and Will Power and Pidgeot also entered. Graham Rahal led after Scott Dixon and Jonathan Bald pitted. It dropped Pidgeot and Power to 11th and 15th respectively. With Graham Rahal entering the pit lane, Ryan Hunter-Reay closed the gap on him, and Volcarona, Metagross and Larvesta made a pass on Newgarden. Ryan Hunter-Reay passed Graham Rahal for 1st, while Jonathan Bald, Jirayu La-ongmanee, Will Power, James Hinchcliffe, Nidoking and Chespin all passed Newgarden.

IndyCar defined the incident of rookie King, and Nidoking entered the pits. Chespin, Josef Newgarden, Pidgeot, Joey Fatone, Simon Pagenaud and Mario Lopez all passed Nidoking, Ueli Kestenholz passed Lopez, and then Nidoking, Santino Ferrucci and Beartic passed Lopez. James Hinchcliffe also pitted. Volcarona and Larvesta pitted, allowing Metagross, Jonathan Bald and Jirayu La-ongmanee to pass them, Chespin also pitted. That allowed Newgarden, Pidgeot, Fatone, Simon Pagenaud, Ueli Kestenholz, and Nidoking to pass him. Jordan King then passed Mario Lopez for 21st. Will Power, Josef Newgarden and Pidgeot then passed Volcarona and Larvesta. James Hinchcliffe, Santino Ferrucci and Beartic all passed Chespin. Ueli Kestenholz passed Simon Pagenaud for 14th. Hunter-Reay had to pit to allow Scott Dixon the lead. James Hinchcliffe passed Nidoking for 16th. Ueli Kestenholz passed Larvesta, his former teammate for 13th. Ueli Kestenholz and Larvesta both passed Joey Fatone for 12th and 13th. James Hinchcliffe, Nidoking and Santino Ferrucci all passed Simon Pagenaud as Pagenaud pits. Beartic, Chespin, Jordan King, Santino Ferrucci and Mario Lopez passed Pagenaud. Josef Newgarden entered the pit lane for fuel for his last stop of the day, as well as Beartic and Santino Ferrucci. It allowed Chespin and rookie King to pass Ferrucci. Scott Dixon and Graham Rahal entered the pits with Ryan Hunter-Reay taking the lead. Final pit stops for Metagross, Jirayu La-ongmanee, Will Power, Volcarona, Joey Fatone and James Hinchcliffe occurred on lap 45. Beartic dropped to 20th and Santino Ferrucci to 21st. Scott Dixon took the lead after Ryan Hunter-Reay, Pee Saderd and Jonathan Bald pitted.

The first caution of the race came out on lap 47 for Graham Rahal's contact in turn 13. He had swept both Detroit races last year. Metagross passed Jonathan Bald for 4th under the yellow flag. Jirayu La-ongmanee, Ueli Kestenholz, Will Power, Larvesta and Josef Newgarden all responded to the yellow by passing Pidgeot. IndyCar said goodbye to Rahal and he was out of the race with contact. More drivers, who had not lot of fuel left, entered the pit lane under the caution. The green flag came back on lap 54, with Nidoking passing King for 18th, while Jirayu La-ongmanee passed Jonathan Bald for 5th. Larvesta passed Beartic for 14th, while Volcarona passed Pidgeot for 9th. IndyCar warned Will Power for hitting own equipment in an earlier pit stop. The second caution of the day came to Santino Ferrucci's contact with the tire barrier in turn 7. It allowed Larvesta, Ueli Kestenholz, Beartic, Nidoking, Jordan King, Simon Pagenaud, Mario Lopez and Chespin to pass Ferrucci. Ferrucci was out of the race with contact from the tires in turn 7. The green flag waved again on lap 61, but Ueli Kestenholz got a stop and go penalty for avoidable contact during the Ferrucci caution. Metagross passed teammate Pee Saderd for 3rd and then Beartic, Nidoking, Jordan King, Simon Pagenaud, Mario Lopez and Chespin all passed Kestenholz as Kestenholz was penalized. Volcarona passed Josef Newgarden for 8th. Ueli Kestenholz then passed teammate Chespin for 19th; ironically Kestenholz beat Chespin in the 2018 Sebring Open. Beartic then passed Larvesta for 13th.

Scott Dixon wins the first race at Belle Isle! Followed by Ryan Hunter-Reay for 2nd, Metagross 3rd, pole sitter Pee Saderd in 4th and Jirayu La-ongmanee in 5th.

After the race ended, IndyCar will announce the qualifying seeds for The Kardashians vs. The West Family.

Qualifying 2

Seeds

01.   Belgium Metagross (Pole Winner)
02.   Ukraine Scott Dixon (5th)
03.   Australia Will Power (3rd)
04.   Croatia Josef Newgarden (19th)
05.   Slovakia Ryan Hunter-Reay (10th)
06.   Serbia Volcarona (2nd)
07.   Uruguay Graham Rahal (9th)
08.   Bosnia and Herzegovina Beartic (16th)
09.   Russia Pee Saderd (12th)
10.   France Simon Pagenaud (8th)
11.   Canada James Hinchcliffe (6th)
12.   South Korea Jirayu La-ongmanee (20th)
13.   England Jonathan Bald (4th)
14.   Brazil Larvesta (22nd)
15.   Turkey Pidgeot (15th)
16.   Poland Joey Fatone (7th)
17.   Spain Mario Lopez (14th)
18.   Honduras Nidoking (18th)
19.   Czech Republic Ueli Kestenholz (21st)
20.   Switzerland Chespin (17th)
21.   England Jordan King (11th)
22.   Italy Santino Ferrucci (15th)
23.   Austria Rene Binder (Did not qualify)

Group 1

Country Driver Captain
Flag of Slovakia.svg Slovakia Ryan Hunter-Reay
Flag of Canada.svg Canada James Hinchcliffe
Flag of Russia.svg Russia Marco Andretti Pee Saderd
Flag of France.svg France Simon Pagenaud
Flag of Serbia.svg Serbia Robert Wickens Volcarona
Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina.svg Bosnia and Herzegovina Sébastien Bourdais Beartic
Flag of Japan.svg Japan Takuma Sato Apolo Anton Ohno
South Korea Jirayu La-ongmanee
Flag of Brazil.svg Brazil Tony Kanaan Larvesta
Flag of England.svg England Ed Jones Jonathan Bald
Flag of Spain.svg Spain Gabby Chaves Mario Lopez
Flag of Honduras.svg Honduras Matheus Leist Nidoking
Flag of Austria.svg Austria Rene Binder

Larvesta found trouble entering the gate in turn 5, causing the red flag and not being able to turn a lap. Rene Binder chose not to turn a lap in this qualifying group.

Group 2

Country Driver Captain
Flag of Ukraine.svg Ukraine Scott Dixon
Flag of Croatia.svg Croatia Josef Newgarden
Flag of Uruguay.svg Uruguay Graham Rahal
Flag of Belgium (civil).svg Belgium Alexander Rossi Metagross
Flag of Poland.svg Poland Zach Veach Joey Fatone
Flag of Australia.svg Australia Will Power
Flag of Switzerland.svg Switzerland Max Chilton Chespin
Flag of Turkey.svg Turkey Spencer Pigot Pidgeot
Flag of Italy.svg Italy Santino Ferrucci
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg Czech Republic Charlie Kimball Ueli Kestenholz
Flag of England.svg England Jordan King

Josef Newgarden caused the red flag by making contact in turn 11, losing his two fastest laps.

Starting Grid (Race 2)

Row Captain (Group 2) Captain (Group 1)
1 Belgium Metagross Serbia Volcarona
2 Australia Will Power England Jonathan Bald
3 Ukraine Scott Dixon Canada James Hinchcliffe
4 Poland Joey Fatone France Simon Pagenaud
5 Uruguay Graham Rahal Slovakia Ryan Hunter-Reay
6 England Jordan King Russia Pee Saderd
7 Italy Santino Ferrucci Spain Mario Lopez
8 Turkey Pidgeot Bosnia and Herzegovina Beartic
9 Switzerland Chespin Honduras Nidoking
10 Croatia Josef Newgarden South Korea Jirayu La-ongmanee
11 Czech Republic Ueli Kestenholz Brazil Larvesta
12 Austria Rene Binder

Race 2

The race was supposed to go green with Metagross leading but the pace car crashed into the wall. It caused a break for IndyCar drivers to go to pit lane. That caused the delay of the green flag.

IndyCar penalized Rene Binder two laps for unapproved work under the red flag. IndyCar revealed it will still go the full 70 laps of Detroit racing. The green flag was delayed 35 minutes due to the pace car spinning.

Green flag came out, but the first caution came out for Pidgeot's spin, and Beartic had to enter pit lane early. A pass under yellow was revealed for musician Pee Saderd under his teammate Joey Fatone. However, Pidgeot was able to come back to pit lane. Mario Lopez, Josef Newgarden, Larvesta and Jirayu La-ongmanee were all able to pass Beartic. Beartic was behind Ueli Kestenholz for service in a closed pit. Santino Ferrucci and Chespin both passed Beartic. Lap 5 saw the green flag come back, with Metagross leading and Nidoking passed rookie King for 12th. Ryan Hunter-Reay passed Simon Pagenaud for 10th, Pagenaud had been bumped from a top eight seeding in Inside the NBA vs. MLB All-Stars and Rashad Jennings vs. Team Eve by La-ongmanee. Rene Binder beat Pidgeot as the Turk is laps down to Metagros. Pee Saderd passed his teammate Joey Fatone for 8th.

Volcarona had to pit and dropped to 14th, while Simon Pagenaud entered too and dropped to 18th. James Hinchcliffe, Ryan Hunter-Reay, Larvesta, Simon Pagenaud and Josef Newgarden all passed Larvesta. Jonathan Bald passed his teammate Scott Dixon for 3rd, Nidoking, Beartic, Santino Ferrucci, Jordan King, Chespin, Ueli Kestenholz, Volcarona, James Hinchcliffe, Ryan Hunter-Reay all passed Joey Fatone. Jirayu La-ongmanee passed Mario Lopez, whom he is seeded behind in the first episode. Chespin, Ueli Kestenholz, Volcarona, James Hinchcliffe and Ryan Hunter-Reay passed a pitting King. Larvesta, Josef Newgarden, Simon Pagenaud and Jirayu La-ongmanee passed earlier by Fatone, and then the four including Joey Fatone and Mario Lopez passed King. Beartic passed Nidoking for 7th. Pee Saderd got passed by Beartic, Nidoking and Santino Ferrucci. Scott Dixon entered the pit lane and allowed Beartic, Graham Rahal, Nidoking, Santino Ferrucci, Pee Saderd, Chespin, Ueli Kestenholz, Volcarona, James Hinchcliffe, Ryan Hunter-Reay, Josef Newgarden and Larvesta to pass Dixon. More drivers had entered the pit lane for fuel, including Rahal, Ferrucci and Saderd, and all other drivers with leader Metagross for fuel. Newgarden, Kestenholz and La-ongmanee all chose to pit on lap 22. Volcarona led after Metagross and Will Power pitted. Mario Lopez passed La-ongmanee for 18th, while Scott Dixon, Joey Fatone, Graham Rahal and Nidoking all passed Chespin. Jirayu La-ongmanee and Jordan King both passed Lopez as Lopez pitted for fuel.

Pidgeot dropped out of Detroit 2 due to mechanical issues, and qualifying hopes for The Kardashians vs. The West Family by standings were over, but managed to come back out. Oh Pidgeot, they are once again out of the race due to mechanical. Ryan Hunter-Reay took the lead after Volcarona came to pit for fuel. It's pre-evolution Larvesta pitted a lap after it's evolution, but Pee Saderd had to come in. Will Power, Jonathan Bald, Beartic, Scott Dixon, Joey Fatone, Nidoking and Graham Rahal all passed Volcarona. Scott Dixon, Joey Fatone, Nidoking, Graham Rahal, Volcarona, Chespin, Ueli Kestenholz, and James Hinchcliffe all passed Larvesta. Simon Pagenaud pitted, and Scott Dixon, Graham Rahal, Nidoking, Volcarona, Chespin, Ueli Kestenholz, James Hinchcliffe, Larvesta, Josef Newgarden and Jirayu La-ongmanee passed Joey Fatone. Fatone had to pit for fuel. Volcarona passed Nidoking for 8th. Both Simon Pagenaud and Jordan King passed Joey Fatone. After Ryan Hunter-Reay had to pit for fuel, Metagross retook the lead. Jordan King had to pit for fuel from 17th and allowed Joey Fatone, Pee Saderd and Mario Lopez to pass him. Will Power and Jonathan Bald, Beartic and Scott Dixon all passed Ryan Hunter-Reay. Larvesta passed James Hinchcliffe for 12th. Scott Dixon then passed Beartic for 4th. Ryan Hunter-Reay, Graham Rahal and Volcarona passed Beartic for position. Beartic began slowing and got passed by Chespin, Ueli Kestenholz, Nidoking, Larvesta, James Hinchcliffe, Josef Newgarden, Jirayu La-ongmanee, Simon Pagenaud and Joey Fatone. Larevsta then passed Nidoking for 10th, while Pee Saderd beat a declining Beartic for 17th. Jordan King and Mario Lopez both passed Beartic, causing Beartic to be lapped. Santino Ferrucci then passed Beartic for 20th.

Beartic exited the pits three laps down to Metagross due to a spin; no caution was reported. Simon Pagenaud then made a pass on La-ongmanee; he bumped Pagenaud from a top eight seeding in Inside the NBA vs. MLB All-Stars and Rashad Jennings vs. Team Eve. Simon Pagenaud also passed his teammate Josef Newgarden for 13th. Metagross, Will Power, Jonathan Bald, Scott Dixon, Graham Rahal and Ueli Kestenholz all entered on lap 46. Ueli Kestenholz, Josef Newgarden, Jirayu La-ongmanee and Nidoking pitted for fuel. Ryan Hunter-Reay took the lead with Volcarona and Chespin pitting. Simon Pagenaud, Joey Fatone and Pee Saderd all passed Chespin. Larvesta, Jonathan Bald, Scott Dixon, Graham Rahal, Joey Fatone and Pee Saderd all passed Volcarona. Larvesta pitted, moving Jonathan Bald and Scott Dixon up a position. Chespin and Ueli Kestenholz both passed Simon Pagenaud. Graham Rahal, Pee Saderd and Volcarona all passed Larvesta, while Jirayu La-ongmanee passed King for 17th. Joey Fatone also entered the pit lane with Rene Binder. Ueli Kestenholz and Simon Pagenaud managed to pass Joey Fatone. Ryan Hunter-Reay had to pit and Metagross managed to pass Hunter-Reay for the lead. Volcarona, Larvesta, Ueli Kestenholz, Simon Pagenaud and Chespin all passed Pee Saderd.

Beartic was four laps down entering the pit. Pee Saderd and Joey Fatone both passed Chespin for 11th and 12th. Ryan Hunter-Reay passed Metagross for the lead after gaining a lot of time on Metagross in laps. Will Power, Jonathan Bald, Scott Dixon, Graham Rahal, Volcarona, Larvesta, Ueli Kestenholz, Pee Saderd, Simon Pagenaud, Joey Fatone and Chespin passed a slowing Metagross. Metagross fell to 13th due to smoke. Chespin then passed Joey Fatone for 11th.

Ryan Hunter-Reay wins this race and breaks a winless streak! Will Power finished 2nd, Jonathan Bald 3rd, Scott Dixon 4th and Graham Rahal 5th. Metagross made a last lap pass on Joey Fatone.

Trivia